Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2021-2022 Registered Players

(updated 21/10/21 @ 11.15pm)

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

Aldingbourne SC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale

  • Dave Sopp

  • Jack Freeman

  • John Stephenson

  • Kirk Betsworth

  • Martin Whale

  • Mick Deadman [vice-secretary]

  • Pauline Waller

  • Phil Reynolds

  • Steve Reynolds [captain]

  • Stuart Turner [secretary]

  • Val Elliott [vice-captain]

 

Chi Snooker Club 'A' - Division 2

  • Andy Stubbs

  • Arthur Clark [vice-captain]

  • Daniel Robinson

  • Derek Mitchell

  • Jake Matthews

  • Keith Robinson [secretary]

  • Mark Sheppard (w3)

  • Mazz Tupper [vice-secretary]

  • Peter Hall [captain]

  • Richard Matthews

  • Rob Rice

 

Chi Snooker Club 'B' - Division 3

  • Amy Kelly [vice-captain]

  • Ben Todd

  • Dan Sapio

  • Denise Montieth [captain]

  • John Luff

  • Kirsten Duff

  • Nick Kelly [secretary]

  • Robert Napper

  • Russ Warwick

 

Friary 'D' - Division 2

  • Buster Barton

  • Colin Ragless [secretary]

  • Dean Ardener

  • George Claridge [captain]

  • John Mace

  • Pat Enfield

  • Richard Ruddock (w2)

  • Steve Jones

 

Friary 'Z' - Division 1

  • Cliff Prior

  • Colin Mace [captain]

  • Dave Owens

  • Lee Franklin [secretary]

  • Lee Gladman

  • Micky Rowland

  • Nathan Warren (w2)

  • Nick Wyatt

  • Ray Welfare

  • Richard Ragless

  • Rob Collins

 

Lamb - Division 2

  • Bev Giacopazzi

  • Bridget Derwojed [secretary]

  • Gemma Storey (w3)

  • Greg Kacprzak

  • Neil Conn (w2)

  • Paul Bizzell

  • Richard Hudson

  • Ruta Perry

  • Sam Rose

  • Steve Perry [captain]

  • Tim Sullivan

 

Lamb Chops - Division 3

  • Andy Tinson

  • Derek Smith

  • Esme Davis [secretary]

  • John Davis [captain]

  • Maureen Dempsey

  • Michael Hoare

  • Monica Roberts

  • Simon Edwards

  • Tom O'Sullivan

** = On Tuesday 19/10/21 the Lamb Chops pulled out of the league. All matches agains them are now byes. Matches played from Weeks 1, 2 & 3 are now void and have been removed.

Lamb Nomads - Division 2

  • Andy Cooper

  • Derrick Longhurst

  • Gary English

  • Gary Gardiner

  • Garry Rose

  • Harry Annals

  • Ian Hackett [secretary]

  • Jim Robinson

  • Mike Davis [captain]

  • Simon McDougall

 

Lamb Shankers - Division 1

  • Alan Hayward (w1)

  • Andy Weir

  • Brian Beard

  • Chris Smith

  • Chris Williams

  • Ian Kew

  • Jack Danahar

  • James Maclean [secretary]

  • Jason Mines

  • Joe Davis

  • Lucann Forden

  • Max Burton

  • Pete Abrehart

  • Ryan Barratt [vice-captain]

  • Sam Abrehart [captain]

  • Sean Donneky (w1)

  • Steve Jenkins

  • Wayne Wadsworth

 

Little Legends - Division 1

  • Adi Linfield [vice-secretary]

  • Alice Barnard (w1)

  • Andy Chant [captain]

  • Darren Temple

  • Dave Bourne [vice-captain]

  • Ian Kewin

  • Kyran Lazenby (w3)

  • Larry Chant

  • Lee Passey

  • Martin Connelly

  • Mike Few (w1)

  • Rob Allen [secretary]

  • Sam Chant

  • Sam Piper (w1)

 

Newtown Clubbers - Division 2

  • Dan Middleton

  • Don Howlett

  • Jamie Middleton

  • Jill Mitchell

  • John Guy

  • Mark Wingate [secretary]

  • Philip Wilson

  • Simon Mitchell [captain]

  • Tony Miles

  • Warren Downing

  • Wendy Howlett

 

Newtown Skins - Division 1

  • Alex Norgett [captain]

  • Ben Marley

  • Declan Belcher

  • John Bridge

  • Lewis Campling [secretary]

  • Lee Hellyer [vice-captain]

  • Luke Heywood

  • Mick Isles

  • Ricky Clark [vice-secretary]

  • Stuart Rose

 

Pagham CC 'A' - Division 1

  • Daniel Leakey

  • Jack Stannard [secretary]

  • Jamie Murphy

  • Jez Stannard [vice-captain]

  • Justin Scott

  • Max Wladon

  • Nick Tabberer [captain]

  • Robert Bird (w1)

  • Tom Stannard

  • Wayne Green

 

Pagham CC 'B' - Division 3

  • Ben Wilkinson

  • Catherine Caparo [secretary]

  • Chris Pidgen

  • David Lane (w3)

  • Gary Young

  • Jai Patel

  • Jenna Waite (w2)

  • Joel Lane

  • Louis Wladon

  • Paul Mackay

  • Richard Bird [vice-captain]

  • Vikki Mackay [captain]

 

POW Mavericks - Division 2

  • Adam Hall

  • Adam Judd

  • Alex Richardson

  • Ben Lubbe

  • Cath Brown

  • Colin Bourgaize

  • Dave Tapper

  • Dominic Reynolds

  • Emma Hackett [secretary]

  • Luke Hall

  • Paula Duckett

  • Rachel Hall [captain]

 

Railway Resurrected - Division 1

  • Angie McCann

  • Cliff Prior

  • Colin Walker

  • Connor Jeffs

  • Dave Juniper

  • Dave Stone

  • Gary Blackwood

  • Gary Bryant

  • James Riggs

  • Janet Grinstead

  • Liam Meffen

  • Mark Walker

  • Pat O’Hara

  • Roger Summers

  • Stuart Gray

 

Railway Sleepers - Division 3

  • Alan Morgan

  • Ann McCorry

  • Becky Vincent

  • Debbie Ling [secretary]

  • Des Ling [captain]

  • Glo Greene

  • Phill Small

  • Sandie Small

  • Terry Smith

  • Terry Whiffin

  • Trina Fowles

 

Richmond Rebels - Division 3

  • Andrew Murphy

  • Cate Austin

  • Doreen Hayler

  • Ellie Gostick

  • Grace Austin

  • Hayley Phillips

  • Jeanne Kay

  • Justin Moore

  • Karen Wilson [secretary]

  • Martin Austin

  • Mary-Jane Todd (w2)

  • Rhonda West [captain]

  • Tony Phillips

 

Richmond Resurrected - Division 2

  • Alan Cole

  • Alan Sheppard

  • Alice Barnard

  • Chris Searle

  • Chris Stone

  • Paul Devlin

  • Richard Pennells [captain]

  • Roger Tester [secretary]

  • Russell Monk

  • Tracey King

 

Royal Oak - Division 1

  • Ashley Clements

  • Dave Coupland

  • Dave Wingate

  • Gary Harwood [captain]

  • Ian Dendy

  • Karl Wingate

  • Keith Burgess

  • Len Dixey [secretary]

  • Les Mullender

  • Martin Grainger

 

Star & Garter - Division 3

  • Berniy Warren-Kay

  • Bradley Marshall

  • Dan Lewis

  • Gary Bennett [vice-captain]

  • Hayley Searle

  • John Sparkes

  • Julie English

  • Karen Bennett

  • Kevin Searle

  • Mark H Todd [secretary]

  • Tim McCarthy

  • Tina Bennett [captain]

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum