Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2021-2022 Season Results - Week 3

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Friary 'Z'

2 +bye

22

4

12

1

36

4

34

Railway Resurrected

2 +bye

22

3

10

4

31

5

32

Newtown Skins

2 pp3

19

13

8

7

31

1

27

Lamb Shankers

2 pp3

16

12

8

5

27

1

24

Little Legends

3

17

27

6

14

41

4

23

Pagham CC 'A'

3

9

33

6

15

21

0

15

Royal Oak

2 +bye

6

19

5

9

15

0

11

  • Week 3 - Newtown Skins v Lamb Shankers postponed by Newtown Skins. To be played on the first catch-up week.

  • Week 4 - Little Legends v Railway Resurrected postponed by Railway Resurrected. To be played on the 29th October due to Railway Resurrected now having a postponed match against the Lamb Shankers.

  • Week 5 - Railway Resurrected v Lamb Shankers postponed by Lamb Shankers. To be played on the second catch-up week.

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points165
(Legs Won)

Richmond Resurrected

3

31

12

14

10

27

0

45

POW Mavericks

3

29

14

8

11

33

2

37

Lamb Nomads

3

17

27

10

11

21

0

27

Friary 'D'

3

20

26

5

14

11

0

25

Newtown Clubbers

2 +bye

14

11

9

5

12

0

23

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

2 +bye

13

18

10

5

25

0

23

Lamb

2 +bye

6

22

7

7

8

0

13

  • Week 6 - Lamb Nomads v Friary 'D' postponed by Lamb Nomads due to the Lamb Pub being closed that day. To be played on the first catch-up week.

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Pagham CC 'B'

2 pp1

18

11

5

8

8

0

23

Aldingbourne SC

2

13

15

10

3

4

0

23

Star & Garter

2

12

16

9

4

7

0

21

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

2

13

15

4

9

13

0

17

Richmond Rebels

1 pp1

9

5

4

2

14

0

13

Railway Sleepers

1 +bye

5

8

0

6

2

0

5

Lamb Chops**

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

  • Week 1 - Pagham CC 'B' v Richmond Rebels postponed by Richmond Rebels. To be played on the first catch-up week.

** = On Tuesday 19/10/21 the Lamb Chops pulled out of the league. All matches against them are now byes. Matches played from Weeks 1, 2 & 3 are now void and have been removed.

PLAYER RESULTS

** = Please note that due to the Lamb Chops pulling out of the league after week 3 that some stats below may have changed when the weeks 1, 2 & 3 results were removed.

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x2

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

DIV 2

Ben Lubbe

POW Mavericks

DIV 3

Mark H Todd

Star & Garter

x1

DIV 1

Stuart Rose

Newtown Skins

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

DIV 1

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Ryan Barratt

Lamb Shankers

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 2

Paul Devlin

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 2

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

Philip Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 2

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 2

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

DIV 3

Phill Small

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

DIV 3

Tom O'Sullivan

Lamb Chops

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

13

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

14

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

15

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

15

------------------------------------------

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

18

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

18

Ben Lubbe

POW Mavericks

19

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

20

------------------------------------------

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

20

Mark H Todd

Star & Garter

23

Andrew Murphy

Richmond Rebels

24

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

12

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

9

Stuart Rose

Newtown Skins

8

Connor Jeffs

Railway Resurrected

8

------------------------------------------

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

10

Gary English

Lamb Nomads

9

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

8

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

8

Tracey King

Richmond Resurrected

8

------------------------------------------

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

7

Tony Phillips

Richmond Rebels

4

Joel Lane

Pagham CC 'B'

4

Mark H Todd

Star & Garter

3

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

3.00

6

2

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

2.40

12

5

Lee Gladman

Friary 'Z'

2.00

4

2

Dave Juniper

Railway Resurrected

2.00

4

2

------------------------------------------

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

1.50

4

2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

1.75

7

4

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

1.33

8

6

------------------------------------------

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Tony Phillips

Richmond Rebels

2.00

4

2

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

1.75

7

4

Andrew Murphy

Richmond Rebels

1.00

2

2

Grace Austin

Richmond Rebels

1.00

2

2

Hayley Phillips

Richmond Rebels

1.00

2

2

David Lane

Pagham CC 'B'

1.00

2

2

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

149

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

126

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

126

Ian Kewin

Little Legends

106

Stuart Rose

Newtown Skins

104

------------------------------------------

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Jay Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

147

Adam Judd

POW Mavericks

116

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

108

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

102

------------------------------------------

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

72

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

65

Julie English

Star & Garter

56

Karen Bennett

Star & Garter

56

Top^

MOST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Lewis Campling

Newtown Skins

52

Lucann Forden

Lamb Shankers

45

Jez Stannard

Pagham CC 'A'

45

Martin Connelly

Little Legends

43

------------------------------------------

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Tim Sullivan

Lamb

60

Greg Kacprzak

Lamb

56

Rachel Hall

POW Mavericks

56

Buster Barton

Friary 'D'

55

------------------------------------------

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Ellie Gostick

Richmond Rebels

82

Amy Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

73

Michael Hoare

Lamb Chops**

73

Andrew Murphy

Richmond Rebels

70

180's (including knockouts)

NAME

TEAM

180's

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

x4

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

x2

DIV 1

Stuart Rose

Newtown Skins

x1

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Railway Resurrected

x1

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Nathan Warren

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Nick Wyatt

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Ian Kewin

Little Legends

x1

DIV 1

Sam Piper

Little Legends

x1

DIV 2

Adam Judd

POW Mavericks

x1

DIV 2

Ben Lubbe

POW Mavericks

x1

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum