Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter


Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022 | Season 2022-2023 | Season 2023-2024

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2023-2024 Season Results - Week 12

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Friary 'Z'

11 pp8

114

36

54

24

170

13

168

Legends

9 pp8 pp9 pp12

77

53

43

21

121

1

120

Aldwick Legion

10 pp8 pp9

77

66

33

42

141

4

110

White Swan Boshers

10 pp1 pp5

63

78

35

45

97

2

98

Lamb Shankers

11 pp1

57

94

41

44

115

2

98

Railway

9 pp1 pp5 pp12

57

56

33

30

119

10

90

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

11 pp12

57

95

31

52

116

3

88

Richmond Roamers

9 pp5 pp9 pp12

54

74

27

37

74

0

81

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Sportsman

11 pp2

99

57

57

21

154

5

156

Royal Oak 'A'

12

92

79

45

45

141

2

137

Friary 'D'

11 pp2

89

69

47

36

121

3

136

POW Mavericks

11 pp9

81

74

40

35

111

5

121

Chi Snooker Snipers

11 pp2

76

86

37

45

86

1

113

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10 pp2 pp5

71

71

3

41

78

3

102

Richmond Resurrected

11 pp5

64

94

32

48

102

2

96

Pagham CC

11 pp9

62

104

31

49

85

1

93

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Newtown Clubbers

12

104

68

55

29

112

1

159

Vic Vikings

10 pp5 pp9

106

39

49

27

140

6

155

Hunston Club

10 pp2 pp5

93

51

50

16

103

4

143

Rustington SSC

10 pp2 pp3

86

54

43

25

92

4

129

Railway Sleepers

11 pp3

68

91

34

45

60

0

102

ASC

12

71

104

26

59

45

1

97

Royal Oak 'B'

11 pp9

56

98

23

51

59

1

79

Lamb Chops

12

42

121

27

55

21

0

69

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x5

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway

DIV 2

Craig Stoner

Sportsman

x4

 

x3

DIV 1

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

John Abbott

Royal Oak 'A'

DIV 2

Brad Brookes

Friary 'D'

DIV 3

Robert Bird

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 3

Alan Pollard

Royal Oak 'B'

DIV 3

Dan Middleton

Vic Vikings

x2

DIV 1

Brian Donkin

Aldwick Legion

DIV 1

Larry Chant

Legends

DIV 1

Dan Sapio

White Swan Boshers

.DIV 1

Nick Spicer

Lamb Shankers

DIV 1

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Jay Middleton

Richmond Roamers

DIV 1

Tony Utton

Aldwick Legion

DIV 2

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

John Bridge

POW Mavericks

DIV 3

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

DIV 3

Matt Bourner

Rustington SSC

DIV 3

Derek Smith

Lamb Chops

DIV 3

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Ali Phillips-Hill

Railway Sleepers

x1

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Lee Hellyer

Legends

DIV 1

Jordan Warne

Richmond Roamers

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Legends

DIV 1

Dave Juniper

Railway

DIV 1

Marc Wilson

White Swan Boshers

DIV 1

Dave Bourne

Legends

DIV 1

Steve Parsons

Legends

DIV 1

Mikey Hellier

White Swan Boshers

DIV 1

Gary Smith

White Swan Boshers

DIV 2

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

DIV 2

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Snipers

DIV 2

Wayne Green

Pagham CC (before transfer)

DIV 2

Dave Bartlett

Chi Snooker Snipers

DIV 2

Rob Tite

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak 'A'

DIV 2

Tyler Abbott

Royal Oak 'A'

DIV 2

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Snipers

DIV 2

Jack Stannard

Pagham CC

DIV 2

Ricky Clark

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak 'A'

DIV 2

Matt Patterson

Sportsman

DIV 2

Joel Lane

Pagham CC

DIV 2

Adam Judd

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Tracey King

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 2

Russell Monk

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 3

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 3

Mick Isles

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Simon Langridge

Rustington SSC

DIV 3

Mick Deadman

ASC

DIV 3

Paul Palfrey

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 3

Ryan Chard

Vic Vikings

DIV 3

Gary Williamson

Vic Vikings

DIV 3

Dan Carter

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Dave Sopp

ASC

DIV 3

Simon Bradley

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Glo Greene

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Mick Deadman

ASC

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

13

Cliff Prior

Railway

14

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

14

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

15

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Craig Stoner

Sportsman

15

Matt Patterson

Sportsman

15

Brad Brookes

Friary 'D'

15

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

17

John Abbott

Royal Oak 'A'

17

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

17

Tracey King

Richmond Resurrected

18

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Pete Mitchell

Vic Vikings

13

Dan Middleton

Vic Vikings

17

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

17

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

18

Alan Pollard

Royal Oak 'B'

18

Gary Lambert

Rustington SSC

18

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

35

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

32

Dan Sapio

White Swan Boshers

31

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

37

Craig Stoner

Sportsman

35

Brad Brookes

Friary 'D'

35

Tracey King

Richmond Resurrected

34

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Gary Williamson

Vic Vikings

33

Dan Middleton

Vic Vikings

31

Ryan Chard

Vic Vikings

30

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

153

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

136

Tony Utton

Aldwick Legion

130

Cliff Prior

Railway

124

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

118

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

116

Jay Middleton

Richmond Roamers

115

Brian Donkin

Aldwick Legion

112

Martin Connelly

Richmond Roamers

106

Dan Sapio

White Swan Boshers

104

Max Wladon

Aldwick Legion

102

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

102

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Joel Lane

Pagham CC

148

Rob Tite

Friary 'D'

128

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

117

Dan Bridle

Sportsman

109

Jack Stannard

Pagham CC

108

Ben Todd

Chi Snooker Snipers

106

Brad Brookes

Friary 'D'

102

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

101

Dan Middleton

Vic Vikings

100

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

89

Top^

MOST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Joe Cleveland

Aldwick Legion

62

Geoff Hillier

Richmond Roamers

57

James Mclean

Lamb Shankers

56

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Callum Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

110

Amy Kelly

Chi Snooker Snipers

67

Emma Hackett

POW Mavericks

64

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Stuart Turner

ASC

142

Kelvin Maddox

Royal Oak 'B'

94

Becky Vincent

Railway Sleepers

90

180's (including knockouts)

x4

NAME

TEAM

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Railway

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

DIV 3

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

x3

NAME

TEAM

DIV 1

Brian Donkin

Aldwick Legion

DIV 1

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway

DIV 2

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

(all in one night)

DIV 2

Craig Stoner

Sportsman

DIV 2

Steve Parsons

Sportsman

x2

NAME

TEAM

DIV 1

Stuart Gray

Railway

DIV 1

Dave Juniper

Railway

DIV 2

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

Matt Patterson

Sportsman

DIV 3

Dan Middleton

Vic Vikings

DIV 3

Gary Lambert

Rustington SSC

x1

NAME

TEAM

DIV 1

Lee O'Donavon

White Swan Boshers

DIV 1

Ben Charman

Aldwick Legion

DIV 1

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Marc Wilson

White Swan Boshers

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 1

James Mclean

Lamb Shankers

DIV 1

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Ryan Barrett

Lamb Shankers

DIV 1

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 1

Steve Parsons

Legends

DIV 2

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak 'A'

DIV 2

Ben Todd

Chi Snooker Snipers

DIV 2

John Abbott

Royal Oak 'A'

DIV 2

Dave Lane

Pagham CC

DIV 2

Adam Judd

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Gary Hares

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 2

John Bridge

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Graham Perry

Sportsman

DIV 2

Wayne Green

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Russell Monk

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 3

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 3

Pete Mitchell

Vic Vikings

DIV 3

Gary Williamson

Vic Vikings

DIV 3

Alan Pollard

Royal Oak 'B'

DIV 3

Stuart Turner

ASC

DIV 3

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

DIV 3

Alex Harwood

Vic Vikings

DIV 3

Max Duncton

Vic Vikings

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum