Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022

League Rules | Fixture List | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

Season Results

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Richmond 'A'

# 17

76

26

164

73

42

9

306

8

32

Richmond 'B'

18

74

34

159

94

34

20

275

12

26

Chi Snooker Club

18

73

35

158

98

33

21

269

9

24

Berkeley Arms

18

57

51

131

121

27

27

207

6

22

Family Tree

18

41

67

103

149

21

33

163

5

12

Royal Oak

18

25

83

75

176

14

40

106

0

4

Felpham Club

# 17

26

76

80

159

15

36

113

2

4

(# - Missing Week 13 Result Sheets - No Points)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Claremont

$ 13

49

29

109

77

24

15

103

0

22

Friary

14

44

40

108

100

25

17

110

0

18

Railway

$ 13

40

38

97

93

22

17

101

1

16

Lamb Bilsham

14

37

47

98

109

17

25

78

0

10

Little Vic

14

34

44

83

102

19

20

87

2

10

Bear

6

16

14

37

36

7

8

25

0

4

Lakeside

6

16

20

40

47

4

14

32

2

0

($ - No Week 19 Result Sheet)

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

Steve Aizelwood

Berkeley

160

160, 130, 120, 115 & 101

James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

160

154, 118, 118, 116, 116, 116, 106, 104 & 100

Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

160

120, 120, 120, 120, 120, 120, 115, 105, 100 & 100

Joe Clear

Chi Snooker Club

160

120, 105, 101 & 100

Richard Pennells

Family Tree

160

Nick Wyatt

Richmond 'A'

150

123 & 110

Lee Gladman

Richmond 'A'

148

120, 118 & 118

Jim Cox

Felpham Club

144

Sam Abrehart

Family Tree

130

120, 120, 120, 120, 120, 120, 100 & 100

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

130

120, 120, 105, 105, 101, 100 & 100

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

120

120, 120, 120, 120, 117, 101 & 100

Pete Mitchell

Richmond 'B'

120

120, 120, 115 & 105

Paul Woolfenden

Chi Snooker Club

120

120, 120, 113, 105, 100 & 100

Steve Dobbs

Richmond 'A'

120

120, 105, 103, 100 & 100

Mick Hide

Richmond 'A'

120

120, 100 & 100

Rob Misselbrook

Chi Snooker Club

120

120 & 100

Ian Hollis

Chi Snooker Club

120

105 & 100

Dave Read

Richmond 'A'

120

101, 100 & 100

Paul Crockford

Berkeley

120

100 & 100

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

120

& 100

John Abbott

Richmond 'B'

120

Mick Rodgers

Berkeley

120

Rob Tite

Berkeley

116

106 & 101

Graeme Dutton

Berkeley

112

111, 100 & 100

Roger Hackett

Family Tree

112

& 110

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

112

& 106

Darren Roberts

Berkeley

112

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'B'

111

109, 109 & 109

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

108

108 & 108

Rick Cousins

Richmond 'B'

108

108, 101 & 100

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

108

Mick Isles

Family Tree

108

Rob Bourne

Chi Snooker Club

105

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'B'

105

Pete Blackman

Family Tree

103

& 100

Dave Artis

Berkeley

100

Graham Clear

Chi Snooker Club

100

DIV 2

Kane Mann

Railway

150

140, 110 & 100

Richard Payne

Lamb Bilsham

120

& 120

Paul Woolacott

Little Vic

120

Dave Juniper

Claremont

118

108 & 108

Mark Pepperell

Bear

118

Pat Woolacott

Little Vic

116

Steve Porter

Lamb Bilsham

112

Matt Edwards

Lakeside

110

& 100

Roy Barrett

Lamb Bilsham

110

& 100

Bob Murray

Lakeside

110

Steve Jeffery

Little Vic

108

& 108

Roy Turner

Claremont

108

Adi Simpson

Friary

108

Scott Owen

Friary

106

 105, 100 & 100

Nick Spicer

Railway

106

Justin Moore

Claremont

106

George Minter

Bear

104

Mick Devlin

Friary

102

Paul Smith

Railway

102

Steve McNamara

Bear

101

Dave King

Lakeside

101

Mark Eames

Railway

100

& 100

Paul Ramsey

Lamb Bilsham

100

Barry Foster

Little Vic

100

Adam Sear

Little Vic

100

Paul Devlin

Friary

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

Roger Hackett

Family Tree

161

& 108

Dave Read

Richmond 'A'

160

& 110

Lee Gladman

Richmond 'A'

157

& 144

James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

155

126, 126 & 100

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

147

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'B'

140

Steve Dobbs

Richmond 'A'

136

Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

130

& 120

Trish Kidd

Felpham Club

130

Joe Clear

Chi Snooker Club

124

& 122

Steve Aizelwood

Berkeley

120

& 120

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

112

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

110

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

107

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

105

Mick Hide

Richmond 'A'

104

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

100

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

100

DIV 2

Charlie Hunter

Railway

119

Mary Janman

Lamb Bilsham

115

Scott Owen

Friary

109

Paul Smith

Railway

108

Roy Barrett

Lamb Bilsham

106

Kane Mann

Railway

105

Bob Murray

Lakeside

100

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

120 In -
130 Out

Dave Read

Richmond 'A'

100 In -
110 Out

DIV 2

Roy Barrett

Lamb Bilsham

110 In -
106 Out

Top^

"FIRST THROW" IN SHOT % [Per Legs Played]
(players who have played 9 games or more)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Nick Wyatt

Richmond 'A'

77.42% [31]

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

70.21% [47]

Lee Gladman

Richmond 'A'

69.44% [36]

DIV 2

Mark Eames

Railway

59.38% [32]

Paul Smith

Railway

57.69% [26]

Mick Devlin

Friary

56.52% [23]

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

33

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'B'

31

Pete Mitchell

Richmond 'B'

26

DIV 2

Mark Eames

Railway

19

Richard Payne

Lamb Bilsham

18

Wayne Owen

Friary

15

Sean Steward

Lamb Bilsham

15

Paul Smith

Railway

15

Barry Foster

Little Vic

15

Dave Juniper

Claremont

15

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Dave Eldridge

Royal Oak

97

Tom Phillips

Royal Oak

80

Terry Markey

Felpham Club

67

DIV 2

Matt Travis

Railway

69

Darren Whitting

Railway

64

Paul Devlin

Friary

56

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

13 Darts

Mick Rodgers

Berkeley

15 Darts

Steve Aizelwood

Berkeley

15 Darts

Joe Clear

Chi Snooker Club

15 Darts

Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

15 Darts

Lee Gladman

Richmond 'A'

15 Darts

Paul Woolfenden

Chi Snooker Club

15 Darts

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'B'

15 Darts

Nick Wyatt

Richmond 'A'

16 Darts

Mick Hide

Richmond 'A'

16 Darts

DIV 2

Barry Foster

Little Vic

16 Darts

Paul Woolacott

Little Vic

19 Darts

Darren Rich

Claremont

19 Darts

Richard Payne

Lamb Bilsham

20 Darts

Dave Juniper

Claremont

20 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

66

James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

63

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

58

DIV 2

Barry Foster

Little Vic

32

George Barton

Claremont

31

Richard Payne

Lamb Bilsham

28

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]
(players who have played 9 games or more)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

1.65 [38]

James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

1.62 [37]

Lee Gladman

Richmond 'A'

1.58 [34]

DIV 2

George Barton

Claremont

1.15 [27]

Barry Foster

Little Vic

1.14 [28]

Richard Payne

Lamb Bilsham

0.79 [34]

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Mary Roberts

Family Tree

113 Darts

David Forsythe

Royal Oak

86 Darts

Rob Palmer

Felpham Club

79 Darts

DIV 2

Paul Ramsey

Lamb Bilsham

157 Darts

Jamie Cronin

Friary

155 Darts

Dawn Jeffery

Little Vic

110 Darts

180's

x4

DIV 1

Pete Mitchell

Richmond 'B'

Simon Edwards

Richmond 'B'

x3

DIV 1

James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

Joe Clear

Chi Snooker Club

Sam Abrehart

Family Tree

x2

DIV 1

Steve Aizelwood

Berkeley

Graeme Dutton

Berkeley

Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

Trish Kidd

Felpham Club

DIV 2

Steve Smith

Lakeside

Darren Whitting

Railway

x1

DIV 1

Dave Read

Richmond 'A'

Paul Woolfenden

Chi Snooker Club

Mick Rodgers

Berkeley

Rob Misselbrook

Chi Snooker Club

Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'B'

Lee Gladman

Richmond 'A'

Rob Bourne

Chi Snooker Club

Roger Hackett

Family Tree

Paul Crockford

Berkeley

Pete Blackman

Family Tree

DIV 2

Matt Travis

Railway

Melv Sloan

Lamb Bilsham

Paul Woolacott

Little Vic

Barry Foster

Little Vic

WHITEWASH LEGS

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

by James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

Steve Jeffery

Little Vic

by Paul Devlin

Friary

Simon Markey

Felpham Club

by James Greenfield

Richmond 'A'

Dick Swallow

Berkeley

by Dave Read

Richmond 'A'

Roger Hackett

Family Tree

by Derek Longhurst

Richmond 'B'

Rob Tite

Berkeley

by Sam Abrehart

Family Tree

Tom Phillips

Royal Oak

by Rob Collins

Richmond 'B'

George Rickard

Royal Oak

by Roger Hackett

Family Tree

Paul Ramsey

Lamb Bilsham

by Wayne Owen

Friary

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum