Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017 | Season 2017-2018 | Season 2018-2019 |

Season 2019-2020 | Season 2021-2022

League Rules | Fixture List | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2011-2012 Results

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Claremont

18

86

22

179

65

42

12

249

11

36

Crown Snooker

18

57

51

138

119

30

24

238

8

24

Royal Oak

18

60

36

137

94

25

23

226

5

22

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

18

60

48

133

121

27

27

215

6

18

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

18

49

58

118

131

31

23

183

7

16

Felpham Tavern

18

25

83

78

178

18

36

125

2

8

Richmond Raiders

18

36

72

90

159

14

40

155

2

2

The Royal Oak are runners-up in the Singles due to having lost less singles games than Chi Snooker 'B'.

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles
GAMES
Won - Lost

Singles
LEGS
Won - Lost

Pairs
GAMES
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points

Lamb Steyne

19

69

45

148

113

40

17

159

0

30

The Old Barn

19

71

43

163

106

35

22

159

5

30

Cabin

19

66

48

146

119

33

24

136

1

26

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

19

67

47

154

113

29

28

199

3

24

The Legionnaires

19

44

70

112

156

26

31

89

1

14

Wheatsheaf

19

48

66

117

156

22

35

130

1

12

Richmond 'A'

19

45

69

116

154

19

38

141

0

4

The Old Barn are overall winners due to beating The Old Barn in 2 of the 3 matches played between the teams.

The Little Vic have pulled out of the league.

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

MAN / LADY OF THE MATCHES

x11

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

x10

DIV 2

Andy Whiteley

Chi Snooker 'C'

x8

DIV 2

Ashley Clements

Old Barn

x7

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

DIV 2

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

x6

DIV 1

Ben Marley

Crown Snooker

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

DIV 2

Dave Cox

Chi Snooker 'C'

Connor Durham

the Legionnaires

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

x5

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

x4

DIV 2

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

x3

DIV 1

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

Lee Franklin

Chi Snooker 'A'

DIV 2

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

Andy Kilvington

Old Barn

x2

DIV 1

Harry Annals

Richmond Raiders

Lee Chapman

Crown Snooker

DIV 2

Dean Taylor

Wheatsheaf

Adam Norgett

Cabin

Andy Cooper

Cabin

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

x1

DIV 1

Dean Knight

Crown Snooker

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

James Stephenson

Claremont

Nathan Warren

Chi Snooker 'A'

Richard Harwood

Royal Oak

Micky Rowland

Claremont

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

Rob Palmer

Felpham Tavern

Courtney Wilson

Chi Snooker 'A'

Roger Hackett

Richmond Raiders

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

Mike Hales

Claremont

DIV 2

Ricky Clark

Cabin

Mario Licursi

the Legionnaires

Alex Norgett

Cabin

Richard Pennells

Old Barn

Wayne Wadsworth

Wheatsheaf

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

Tom O'Sullivan

the Legionnaires

Top^

MOST 100+ SHOTS IN (qty.)

DIV 1

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

10

160, 120 x2, 117, 115, 105 x2 & 100 x3

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

8

160 x2, 122, 120, 105, 103 & 100

Rob Palmer

Felpham Tavern

7

120 x5 & 100 x2

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

6

152 x2, 120 & 112 x3

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

6

130 x2, 120 x2, 113 & 100

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

6

130 x2, & 100 x4

Lee Franklin

Chi Snooker 'A'

5

120 x2 & 100 x3

Ben Marley

Crown Snooker

5

112 x4 & 109

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

4

112 x4

Harry Annals

Richmond Raiders

4

101 x2 & 100 x2

Terry Markey

Felpham Tavern

3

149, 120 & 112

Mike Hales

Claremont

3

148, 108 & 102

Courtney Wilson

Chi Snooker 'A'

3

120 x2 & 101

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

3

120 & 103 x2

Simon Bradley

Crown Snooker

3

110 & 100 x2

Trish Kidd

Felpham Tavern

3

108 x3

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

3

105, 101 & 100

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

2

160 & 120

Dean Knight

Crown Snooker

2

152 & 134

Graham Clear

Chi Snooker 'B'

2

130 & 106

Ian Hackett

Richmond Raiders

2

120 x2

Steve Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

2

120 & 116

Pete Blackman

Richmond Raiders

2

120 & 114

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

2

116 & 112

Charlie Carr

Crown Snooker

2

116 & 100

Simon Markey

Felpham Tavern

2

114 & 105

Micky Rowland

Claremont

2

112 x2

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

2

112 x2

Joe Costa

Felpham Tavern

2

112 & 106

Darren Rich

Claremont

2

105 & 100

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker 'A'

2

103 & 100

Rob Misselbrook

Chi Snooker 'B'

1

170

Richard Harwood

Royal Oak

1

120

Geoff Bennett

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

120

Shaun Bartlett

Crown Snooker

1

112

Dave Owens

Claremont

1

112

Lee Chapman

Crown Snooker

1

108

Nathan Warren

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

102

Nick Hales

Claremont

1

102

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

1

100

Andy Hills

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

100

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

1

100

Matt Blanch

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

100

DIV 2

Ashley Clements

Old Barn

6

152, 112 x4 & 107

Dave Cox

Snooker Club 'C'

5

120 x4 & 101

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

5

120, 116 x2 & 105 x2

 

Ricky Clark

Cabin

4

142 & 108 x3

Rob Rice

Snooker Club 'C'

4

120, 116, 108 & 100

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

4

120, 112, 105 & 102

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

4

116, 111 x2 & 101

Alex Norgett

Cabin

4

112 x3 & 103

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

4

111 x3 & 109

Peter Hall

Snooker Club 'C'

4

105 x2, 101 & 100

Richard Pennells

Old Barn

3

156 & 101

Mick Isles

Old Barn

3

108 & 102 x2

Adam Norgett

Cabin

2

136 & 102

Dean Taylor

Wheatsheaf

2

120 & 112

Debbie Clements

Old Barn

2

120 & 112

Pat O'Hagan

Lamb Steyne

2

120 & 100

Ian Dendy

Old Barn

2

112 & 100

Tom O'Sullivan

the Legionnaires

2

108 x2

Debbie Ling

the Legionnaires

2

106 & 100

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

1

152

Derek Mitchell

Snooker Club 'C'

1

120

Dave Smith

the Legionnaires

1

120

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'A'

1

118

Steve Perry

Lamb Steyne

1

112

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

1

112

Keelan Belcher

Cabin

1

112

Ricky Rayner

Lamb Steyne

1

108

Russ Jays

Wheatsheaf

1

107

Neil Conn

Lamb Steyne

1

103

Andy Whiteley

Snooker Club 'C'

1

102

Andy Tinson

Little Vic

1

100

Phil Peters

Cabin

1

100

Tony Miles

the Legionnaires

1

100

Lee Hellyer

Richmond 'A'

1

100

Andy Kilvington

Old Barn

1

100

Top^

MOST 100+ SHOTS OUT (qty.)

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

3

170, 161 & 155

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

2

164 & 112

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

2

150 & 116

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

2

142 & 120

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

2

124 & 110

Mike Hales

Claremont

2

113 & 104

Terry Markey

Felpham Tavern

1

136

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

1

128

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

1

127

Dave Owens

Claremont

1

124

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

1

119

Roger Hackett

Rchmond Raiders

1

112

Trish Kidd

Felpham Tavern

1

107

Ben Marley

Crown Snooker

1

106

Lee Franklin

Chi Snooker 'A'

1

105

Simon Markey

Felpham Tavern

1

104

Micky Rowland

Claremont

1

100

Darren Rich

Claremont

1

100

DIV 2

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

2

121 & 100

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

1

132

Tom O'Sullivan

the Legionnaires

1

128

Ricky Rayner

Lamb Steyne

1

114

Lee Hellyer

Richmond 'A'

1

110

Wayne Wadsworth

Wheatsheaf

1

110

Ricky Clark

Cabin

1

108

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

1

107

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'C'

1

100

Top^

HIGHEST 100+ SHOT IN

DIV 1

Rob Misselbrook

Chi Snooker 'B'

170

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

160 x2

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

160

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

160

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

152 x2

Dean Knight

Crown Snooker

152

Terry Markey

Felpham Tavern

149

Mike Hales

Claremont

148

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

130 x2

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

130 x2

Graham Clear

Chi Snooker 'B'

130

Rob Palmer

Felpham Tavern

120 x5

Ian Hackett

Richmond Raiders

120 x2

Lee Franklin

Chi Snooker 'A'

120 x2

Steve Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

120

Pete Blackman

Richmond Raiders

120

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

120

Courtney Wilson

Chi Snooker 'A'

120

Richard Harwood

Royal Oak

120

Geoff Bennett

Chi Snooker 'A'

120

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

116

Charlie Carr

Crown Snooker

116

Simon Markey

Felpham Tavern

114

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

112 x4

Ben Marley

Crown Snooker

112 x3

Micky Rowland

Claremont

112 x2

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

112 x2

Joe Costa

Felpham Tavern

112

Shaun Bartlett

Crown Snooker

112

Dave Owens

Claremont

112

Simon Bradley

Crown Snooker

110

Trish Kidd

Felpham Tavern

108 x3

Lee Chapman

Crown Snooker

108

Derek Longhurst

Royal Oak

105

Darren Rich

Claremont

105

Adey Nicholls

Chi Snooker 'A'

103

Nathan Warren

Chi Snooker 'A'

102

Nick Hales

Claremont

102

Harry Annals

Richmond Raiders

101 x2

John Cattermole

Royal Oak

100

Andy Hills

Chi Snooker 'A'

100

Andy Cooke

Royal Oak

100

Matt Blanch

Chi Snooker 'A'

100

DIV 2

Richard Pennells

Old Barn

156

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

152

Ashley Clements

Old Barn

152

 

Ricky Clark

Cabin

142

Adam Norgett

Cabin

136

Dave Cox

Chi Snooker 'C'

120 x3

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker 'C'

120

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

120

Joe Osman

Richmond 'A'

120

Dean Taylor

Wheatsheaf

120

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker 'C'

120

Debbie Clements

Old Barn

120

Dave Smith

the Legionnaires

120

Pat O'Hagan

Lamb Steyne

120

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'A'

118

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

116

Alex Norgett

Cabin

112 x3

Ian Dendy

Old Barn

112

Steve Perry

Lamb Steyne

112

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

112

Keelan Belcher

Cabin

112

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

111 x3

Tom O'Sullivan

the Legionnaires

108 x2

Mick Isles

Old Barn

108

Ricky Rayner

Lamb Steyne

108

Russ Jays

Wheatsheaf

107

Debbie Ling

the Legionnaires

106

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'C'

105

Neil Conn

Lamb Steyne

103

Andy Whiteley

Chi Snooker 'C'

102

Andy Tinson

Little Vic

100

Phil Peters

Cabin

100

Tony Miles

the Legionnaires

100

Lee Hellyer

Richmond 'A'

100

Andy Kilvington

Old Barn

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

170

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

164

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

150

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

142

Terry Markey

Felpham Tavern

136

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

128

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

127

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

124

Dave Owens

Claremont

124

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

119

Mike Hales

Claremont

113

Roger Hackett

Rchmond Raiders

112

Trish Kidd

Felpham Tavern

107

Ben Marley

Crown Snooker

106

Lee Franklin

Chi Snooker 'A'

105

Simon Markey

Felpham Tavern

104

Micky Rowland

Claremont

100

Darren Rich

Claremont

100

DIV 2

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

132

Tom O'Sullivan

the Legionnaires

128

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

121

Ricky Rayner

Lamb Steyne

114

Lee Hellyer

Richmond 'A'

110

Wayne Wadsworth

Wheatsheaf

110

Ricky Clark

Cabin

108

Tim McCarthy

Richmond 'A'

107

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'C'

100

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Week 5

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

100 in - 116 out

in 18 darts

Week 14

Mike Hales

Claremont

148 in - 113 out

in 21 darts

Week 18

Simon Markey

Felpham Tavern

105 in - 104 out

in 30 darts

Week 19

Lee Franklin

Chi Snooker 'A'

120 in - 105 out

in 24 darts

Week 20

Darren Rich

Claremont

105 in - 100 out

in 21 darts

DIV 2

NONE

 

Top^

"FIRST THROW" IN SHOT % [Per Legs Played] (20 legs +)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Courtney Wilson

Chi Snooker 'A'

80% [25]

Ben Marley

Crown Snooker

76.92% [39]

Graeme Dutton

Royal Oak

73.91% [23]

DIV 2

Kevin Perry

Lamb Steyne

68.57% [35]

Andy Kilvington

Old Barn

67.65% [34]

Dave Cox

Chi Snooker 'C'

65.71% [35]

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Colin Ragless

Richmond Raiders

88

Joe Costa

Felpham Tavern

68

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

66

DIV 2

Des Ling

the Legionnaires

110

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

108

Jackie Duckett

Richmond 'A'

105

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

13 Darts

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

15 Darts

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

15 Darts

Lee Chapman

Crown Snooker

15 Darts

Charlie Carr

Crown Snooker

16 Darts

Micky Rowland

Claremont

16 Darts

DIV 2

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker 'C'

15 Darts

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

17 Darts

Ashley Clements

Old Barn

17 Darts

Vince Goddings

Richmond 'A'

19 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

72

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

63

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

55

DIV 2

Andy Whiteley

Chi Snooker 'C'

63

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

48

Dave Cox

Chi Snooker 'C'

48

Alex Norgett

Cabin

42

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most [Tons] per legs played
(20 legs +)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

1.91 [33]

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

1.80 [40]

Mike Hales

Claremont

1.37 [27]

DIV 2

Andy Whiteley

Chi Snooker 'C'

1.47 [43]

Dave Cox

Chi Snooker 'C'

1.37 [35]

Barry Foster

Lamb Steyne

1.07 [45]

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Lee Chapman

Crown Snooker

66 Darts

Terry Markey

Felpham Tavern

64 Darts

Harry Annals

Richmond Raiders

63 Darts

DIV 2

Vaughan Totham

Wheatsheaf

104 Darts

Colin Holden

the Legionnaires

88 Darts

Lee Rogers

Cabin

85 Darts

180's

x4

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Claremont

Ben Marley

Crown Snooker

x3

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Chi Snooker 'B'

Courtney Wilson

Chi Snooker 'A'

Nick Spicer

Claremont

Chris Gatford

Chi Snooker 'B'

DIV 2

Ian Dendy

Old Barn

x2

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

Pete Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

Richard Ragless

Royal Oak

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

Mike Hales

Claremont

x1

DIV 1

Rob Palmer

Felpham Tavern

Dave Mitchell

Royal Oak

Nathan Warren

Chi Snooker 'A'

Dean Knight

Crown Snooker

Rob Misslebrook

Chi Snooker 'B'

Charlie Carr

Crown Snooker

Lee Franklin

Chi Snooker 'A'

Trish Kidd

Felpham Tavern

Mike Hales

Claremont

Lee Chapman

Crown Snooker

Tony Phillips

Royal Oak

Andy Stubbs

Crown Snooker

DIV 2

Dave Smith

the Legionnaires

Andy Kilvington

Old Barn

Dave Cox

Chi Snooker 'C'

Ashley Clements

Old Barn

Wayne Wadsworth

Wheatsheaf

Andy Whiteley

Chi Snooker 'C'

Alex Norgett

Cabin

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'C'

WHITEWASH LEGS

Becky Vincent

The Old Barn

by Tom O'Sullivan (the Legionnaires)

 

Steve Mitchell

Richmond Raiders

by Hayley Gatford (Chi Snooker 'B')

 

Ian Hackett

Richmond Raiders

by Derek Longhurst (Royal Oak)

 

Colin Ragless

Richmond Raiders

by Richard Ragless (Royal Oak)

 

Tony Tucker

the Legionnaires

by Barry Foster (Lamb Steyne)

 

Mario Licursi

the Legionnaires

by Tim McCarthy (Richmond 'A')

 

Harry Annals

Richmond Raiders

by Ben Marley (Crown Snooker)

 

Lucy Nicholls

Snooker Club 'A'

by Gary Blackwood (Claremont)

 

Jackie Duckett

Richmond 'A'

by Dave Cox (Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Hayley Gatford

Snooker Club 'B'

by Dean Knight (Crown Snooker)

 

Debbie Ling

the Legionnaires

by Richard Pennells (Old Barn)

 

Steve Perry

Lamb Steyne

by Tom O'Sullivan (the Legionnaires)

 

Des Ling

the Legionnaires

by Mick Duckett (Richmond 'A')

 

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'A'

by Roger Hackett (Richmond Raiders)

 

Paul Burgess

Wheatsheaf

by Connor Durham (the Legionnaires)

 

Mick Duckett

Richmond 'A'

by Rob Rice (Chi Snooker 'C')

 

Pat O'Hagan

Lamb Steyne

by Mick Isles (Old Barn)

 

Joe Costa

Felpham Tavern

by Richard Ragless (Royal Oak)

 

Mary Roberts

Lamb Steyne

by Vince Goddings (Richmond 'A')

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum