Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Star Darts logo

Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 | Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023

League Rules | Mens Fixture List | Ladies Fixture List | Mens Results | Ladies Results | Competition Results

Men play Tuesdays - Ladies Play Thursdays

2022 Mens League Results - Final

Results taken from the paperwork given to the Bognor-Darts website.
Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Pink Flamingo

12

179

134

45

291

134

72

52

20

52

5

6

Claremont Samba's

12

193

112

81

272

112

72

44

28

44

6

6

Little Legends

12

183

89

94

214

89

72

40

32

40

5

8

Hunston Hares

12

189

69

120

193

69

72

26

46

26

11

7

The Monters

12

180

58

122

178

58

72

18

54

18

0

2

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Lamb Steyne

15

230

151

79

229

151

84

44

40

44

4

8

Legends Leg Ends

15

227

144

83

248

144

90

64

26

64

11

12

Pink Pub

15

235

118

117

197

118

89

45

44

45

6

13

Chi Snooker 'B'

15

230

113

117

167

113

89

47

42

47

13

2

Chi Snooker 'A'

15

223

88

135

157

88

90

32

58

32

2

2

Lamb 'B'

15

208

71

137

122

71

84

31

53

31

6

2

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Div. 1

Mark Shepherd

Hunston Hares

12 Darts

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

12 Darts

Div. 2

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

11 Darts

Top^

HIGHEST OUT-SHOT

Div. 1

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

164

Div. 2

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

137

Top^

180's (including knockouts)

x9

Div. 1

Graham Hollis

Pink Flamingo

(x5 ko)

x7

Div. 1

Gary Blackwood

Pink Flamingo

(x2 ko)

x6

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

Cliff Prior

Pink Flamingo

(x1 ko)

Roger Summers

Claremont Samba's

(x3 ko)

Div. 2

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

x5

Div. 2

Brian Bircham

Pink Pub

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker 'B'

(x1 ko)

x4

Div. 1

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

(x1 ko)

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

(x1 ko)

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

(x1 ko)

Nick Hales

The Monters

Div. 2

Adam Judd

Legends Leg Ends

Dan Middleton

Lamb Steyne

(x1 ko)

x3

Div. 1

Wayne Wadsworth

Pink Flamingo

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

Dave Owens

Claremont Samba's

(x1 ko)

Div. 2

Alex Norgett

Legends Leg Ends

x2

Div. 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

Andy Chant

Little Legends

Div. 2

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker 'B'

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

Jamie Middleton

Lamb Steyne

Richard Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker 'A'

Phil Wilson

Lamb Steyne

(x1 ko)

x1

Div. 1

Matt Tovey

 Little Legends

Dave Juniper

Pink Flamingo

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

Div. 2

Mike Davis

Lamb Steyne

Russ Warwick

Chi Snooker 'B'

Jake Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

Karl Wingate

Pink Pub

Grant Massey

Lamb 'B'

Ricky Clark

Legends Leg Ends

Top^

Division 1 - '3-dart' Accumulative Winning Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Cliff Prior

Pink Flamingo

2807.8

2

Graham Hollis

Pink Flamingo

2514.1

3

Gary Blackwood

Pink Flamingo

2358.7

4

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

2217.0

5

Wayne Wadsworth

Pink Flamingo

2106.5

6

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

2091.4

7

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

1854.5

8

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

1491.5

9

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

1477.9

10

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

1454.5

11

Nick Hales

The Monters

1424.7

12

Dave Owens

The Monters

1233.1

13

Roger Summers

Claremont Samba's

1102.1

14

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

1047.1

15

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

877.5

16

Matt Tovey

Little Legends

876.3

17

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

818.4

18

Andy Chant

Little Legends

785.9

19

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Hares

722.1

20

Lee Passey

Little Legends

649.2

21

Luke Nash

The Monters

574.9

22

Ant Landvogt

The Monters

357.9

23

Rob Ragless

Claremont Samba's

239.0

24

Dave Juniper

Pink Flamingo

202.1

25

Larry Chant

Little Legends

174.1

26

Graham Clear

Hunston Hares

154.2

27

Stuart Gray

Pink Flamingo

134.0

28

A Miles

The Monters

35.0

29

Ollie Carter

Little Legends

0.0

30

Martin Connelly

The Monters

0.0

Top^

Division 2 - '3-dart' Accumulative Winning Averages

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

2516.3

2

Brian Bircham

Pink Pub

2296.4

3

Alex Norgett

Legends Leg Ends

2237.5

4

Dan Middleton

Lamb Steyne

1969.6

5

Adam Judd

Legends Leg Ends

1942.6

6

Phil Wilson

Lamb Steyne

1764.7

7

Grant Massey

Lamb 'B'

1701.1

8

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker 'B'

1697.9

9

Ricky Clark

Legends Leg Ends

1645.4

10

John Bridge

Legends Leg Ends

1652.8

11

Lee Chapman

Pink Pub

1637.1

12

Dean Ardener

Lamb 'B'

1534.5

13

Ben Lubbe

Legends Leg Ends

1367.0

14

Ian Hackett

Pink Pub

1355.6

15

B Daniell

Chi Snooker 'B'

1327.7

16

Russ Warwick

Chi Snooker 'B'

1279.7

17

Max Wladon

Chi Snooker 'B'

1145.8

18

Jamie Middleton

Lamb Steyne

1058.2

19

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker 'A'

900.4

20

Richard Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

833.1

21

Dan Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

773.4

22

Mike Davis

Lamb Steyne

622.3

23

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker 'A'

566.6

24

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker 'B'

556.1

25

Karl Wingate

Pink Pub

544.5

26

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker 'A'

448.3

27

Sam Burgess

Lamb 'B'

368.7

28

Ian Dendy

Pink Pub

293.3

29

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker 'A'

245.8

30

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

213.3

31

A Massey

Lamb 'B'

181.3

32

Ron Howlett

Lamb Steyne

158.5

33

Joel Lane

Chi Snooker 'B'

132.3

34

C Cole

Chi Snooker 'A'

118.8

35

Frankie Rackham

Lamb 'B'

116.5

36

Dave Coupland

Pink Pub

68.3

37

K Smith

Lamb 'B'

40.5

38

Jake Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

33.3

39

A Ramsey

Lamb 'B'

0.0

40

D Blackman

Lamb 'B'

0.0

41

T Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

0.0

42

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker 'B'

0.0

Top^

Division 1 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Cliff Prior

Pink Flamingo

9422

2

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

9138

3

Graham Hollis

Pink Flamingo

9054

4

Nick Hales

The Monters

8083

5

Gary Blackwood

Pink Flamingo

8004

6

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

7339

7

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

7065

8

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

6894

9

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

6690

10

Wayne Wadsworth

Pink Flamingo

6528

11

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

6484

12

Dave Owens

The Monters

6260

13

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

6160

14

Roger Summers

Claremont Samba's

4703

15

Andy Chant

Little Legends

4507

16

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Hares

4173

17

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

4110

18

Matt Tovey

Little Legends

3979

19

Luke Nash

The Monters

3665

20

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

3408

21

Ant Landvogt

The Monters

2170

22

Lee Passey

Little Legends

2121

23

Dave Juniper

Pink Flamingo

1085

24

Larry Chant

Little Legends

801

25

Graham Clear

Hunston Hares

692

26

Stuart Gray

Pink Flamingo

675

27

Rob Ragless

Claremont Samba's

557

28

Ollie Carter

Little Legends

0

29

Martin Connelly

The Monters

0

30

A Miles

The Monters

0

Top^

Division 2 - Tons Accumulative Total

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

8471

2

Brian Bircham

Pink Pub

7711

3

Alex Norgett

Legends Leg Ends

7133

4

Dan Middleton

Lamb Steyne

6959

5

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker 'B'

6023

6

Adam Judd

Legends Leg Ends

5803

7

Phil Wilson

Lamb Steyne

5570

8

Dean Ardener

Lamb 'B'

5461

9

Ian Hackett

Pink Pub

5369

10

Grant Massey

Lamb 'B'

5343

11

John Bridge

Legends Leg Ends

5340

12

Lee Chapman

Pink Pub

5326

13

Ricky Clark

Legends Leg Ends

5077

14

Ben Lubbe

Legends Leg Ends

4398

15

B Daniell

Chi Snooker 'B'

4178

16

Russ Warwick

Chi Snooker 'B'

3827

17

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker 'A'

3440

18

Dan Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

3327

19

Richard Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

3176

20

Jamie Middleton

Lamb Steyne

3171

21

Mike Davis

Lamb Steyne

2196

22

Max Wladon

Chi Snooker 'B'

2231

23

Karl Wingate

Pink Pub

2207

24

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker 'B'

1731

25

Michael Bailey

Chi Snooker 'A'

1729

26

Sam Burgess

Lamb 'B'

1374

27

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker 'A'

1325

28

Ian Dendy

Pink Pub

1086

29

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker 'A'

915

30

A Massey

Lamb 'B'

656

31

C Cole

Chi Snooker 'A'

600

32

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

550

33

Jake Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

383

34

Ron Howlett

Lamb Steyne

340

35

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker 'B'

300

36

Dave Coupland

Pink Pub

258

37

Frankie Rackham

Lamb 'B'

234

38

Joel Lane

Chi Snooker 'B'

215

39

K Smith

Lamb 'B'

100

40

T Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

0

41

A Ramsey

Lamb 'B'

0

42

D Blackman

Lamb 'B'

0

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum