Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Star Darts logo

| Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 | Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 |

League Rules | Mens Fixture List | Ladies Fixture List | Mens Results | Ladies Results | Competition Results

Men play Tuesdays - Ladies Play Thursdays

2022 Mens League Results - Week 7

Results taken from the paperwork given to the Bognor-Darts website.
Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Pink Flamingo

6 +bye

89

69

20

138

69

36

25

11

25

3

3

Claremont Samba's

6 +bye

95

57

38

124

57

36

21

15

21

3

4

Little Legends

6 +bye

89

36

53

105

36

36

21

15

21

3

4

Hunston Hares

5 +bye x2

81

31

50

89

31

30

11

19

11

5

2

The Monters

5 +bye x2

76

22

54

74

22

30

6

24

6

0

1

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

Cap

Sec

Lamb Steyne

6

112

72

40

121

72

42

20

22

20

1

3

Legends Leg Ends

6

108

63

45

114

63

42

29

13

29

5

6

Pink Pub

6

108

59

49

95

59

41

23

18

23

2

5

Chi Snooker 'B'

6

105

46

59

63

46

41

21

20

21

5

4

Chi Snooker 'A'

5

91

38

53

60

38

36

11

25

11

4

2

Lamb 'B'

5

91

30

61

51

30

36

15

21

15

1

0

Chi Snooker 'A' v Lamb 'B' postponed until catch-up week 26/7/22

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Div. 1

Mark Shepherd

Hunston Hares

12 Darts

Week 5

Cliff Prior

Pink Flamingo

14 Darts

Week 1

Div. 2

Brian Bircham

Pink Pub

13 Darts

Week 1

Top^

HIGHEST OUT-SHOT

Div. 1

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

164

Week 7

Mark Shepherd

Hunston Hares

160

Week 5

Gary Blackwood

Pink Flamingo

124

Week 3

Div. 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

118

Week 5

John Bridge

Legends Leg Ends

116

Week 3

Top^

180's (including knockouts)

x5

Div. 2

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

x4

Div. 1

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

x3

Div. 1

Wayne Wadsworth

Pink Flamingo

Cliff Prior

Pink Flamingo

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Hares

Div. 2

Brian Bircham

Pink Pub

x2

Div. 1

Roger Summers

Claremont Samba's

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

Div. 2

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker 'B'

Dan Middleton

Lamb Steyne

Alex Norgett

Legends Leg Ends

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'A'

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker 'B'

Jamie Middleton

Lamb Steyne

x1

Div. 1

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

Graham Hollis

Pink Flamingo

M Tovey

Nick Hales

The Monters

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

Andy Chant

Little Legends

Dave Juniper

Div. 2

Mike Davis

Lamb Steyne

Russ Warwick

Chi Snooker 'B'

Jake Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

Adam Judd

Legends Leg Ends

Richard Matthews

Chi Snooker 'A'

Phil Wilson

Lamb Steyne

Karl Wingate

Pink Pub

Top^

Division 1 - '3-dart' Accumulative Winning Averages
(Top 12)

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Cliff Prior

Pink Flamingo

1417.9

2

Wayne Wadsworth

Pink Flamingo

1297.8

3

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

1264.3

4

Graham Hollis

Pink Flamingo

1232.2

5

Gary Blackwood

Pink Flamingo

1103.6

6

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

1068.8

7

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

1033.8

8

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

815.2

9

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

658.8

10

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

618.1

11

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

473.9

12

Roger Summers

Claremont Samba's

462.4

Top^

Division 2 - '3-dart' Accumulative Winning Averages
(Top 12)

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Brian Bircham

Pink Pub

1188.2

2

Dan Middleton

Lamb Steyne

1149.7

3

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

1114.7

4

Adam Judd

Legends Leg Ends

954.9

5

Jamie Middleton

Lamb Steyne

901.9

6

John Bridge

Legends Leg Ends

891.7

7

Lee Chapman

Pink Pub

866.1

8

Ricky Clark

Legends Leg Ends

784.6

9

Phil Wilson

Lamb Steyne

739.4

10

Grant Massey

Lamb 'B'

670.9

11

Alex Norgett

Legends Leg Ends

664.2

12

Dean Ardener

Lamb 'B'

663.0

Top^

Division 1 - Tons Accumulative Total (Top 12)

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Cliff Prior

Pink Flamingo

4769

2

Richard Ragless

Claremont Samba's

4587

3

Graham Hollis

Pink Flamingo

4213

4

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

4061

5

Gary Blackwood

Pink Flamingo

3662

6

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

3407

7

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

3223

8

Tony Phillips

Hunston Hares

3219

9

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

3189

10

Wayne Wadsworth

Pink Flamingo

3154

11

Nick Hales

The Monters

3020

12

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

3000

Top^

Division 2 - Tons Accumulative Total (Top 12)

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Graeme Dutton

Lamb Steyne

4379

2

Dan Middleton

Lamb Steyne

3621

3

Brian Bircham

Pink Pub

3385

4

Adam Judd

Legends Leg Ends

3302

5

Jamie Middleton

Lamb Steyne

2948

6

Ian Hackett

Pink Pub

2925

7

Ricky Clark

Legends Leg Ends

2836

8

Lee Chapman

Pink Pub

2654

9

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker 'B'

2584

10

Grant Massey

Lamb 'B'

2560

11

Alex Norgett

Legends Leg Ends

2446

12

Dean Ardener

Lamb 'B'

2385

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum