2017
Weekly Results
Week 15 (4/8/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Hunston Hares |
10 |
Squash Club |
7 |
BRSA Wanderers |
8 |
Newtown Amity |
6 |
QE2 Cobras |
4 |
Friary 'Z' |
13 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'D' |
7 |
BRSA Ravens |
13 |
Chi Snooker Club |
9 |
QE2 Galleon |
8 |
Aldwick Legion |
9 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
8 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Royal Oak |
12 |
BRSA Jokers |
5 |
Richmond Rebels |
8 |
Richmond 'B' |
9 |
ASC |
6 |
Lamb Steyne |
13 |
Newtown 'C' |
12 |
Wheatsheaf |
5 |
Week 14 (28/7/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'Z' |
10 |
BRSA Wanderers |
5 |
Newtown Amity |
6 |
Hunston Hares |
11 |
Squash Club |
10 |
QE2 Cobras |
7 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Chi Snooker Club |
6 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
10 |
QE2 Galleon |
14 |
Friary 'D' |
2 |
BRSA Ravens |
10 |
Aldwick Legion |
8 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Lamb Steyne |
7 |
Newtown 'C' |
8 |
ASC |
6 |
Richmond Rebels |
10 |
Richmond 'B' |
8 |
Royal Oak |
10 |
BRSA Jokers |
13 |
Wheatsheaf |
3 |
Week 13 (21/7/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Hunston Hares |
0 |
Friary 'Z' |
14 |
Newtown Amity |
10 |
Squash Club |
6 |
QE2 Cobras |
0 |
BRSA Wanderers |
9 ¶ |
(¶
= Week 13 match forfeited by QE2 Cobras. Match points awarded to BRSA
Wanderers as per league rules)
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
BRSA Ravens |
5 |
QE2 Galleon |
11 |
Aldwick Legion |
12 |
Chi Snooker Club |
6 |
Friary 'D' |
8 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
8 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Richmond Rebels |
3 |
Newtown 'C' |
13 |
Wheatsheaf |
6 |
Lamb Steyne |
11 |
ASC |
7 |
Royal Oak |
12 |
BRSA Jokers |
10 |
Richmond 'B' |
8 |
Week 12 (14/7/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'Z' |
11 |
Squash Club |
5 |
Newtown Amity |
9 |
QE2 Cobras |
8 |
BRSA Wanderers |
10 |
Hunston Hares |
5 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Chi Snooker Club |
5 |
Friary 'D' |
13 |
QE2 Galleon |
8 |
Aldwick Legion |
8 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
7 |
BRSA Ravens |
10 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Lamb Steyne |
11 |
Richmond Rebels |
7 |
BRSA Jokers |
12 |
ASC |
4 |
Richmond 'B' |
11 |
Wheatsheaf |
4 |
Week 11 (7/7/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'Z' |
12 |
Newtown Amity |
6 |
Squash Club |
3 |
BRSA Wanderers |
13 |
QE2 Cobras |
6 ns11 |
Hunston Hares |
11 |
(ns11
= No weeks 6 & 11 result sheets received [double header match].
2nd & 3rd late sheets so no points and player stats as per league rules)
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
8 |
QE2 Galleon |
9 |
BRSA Ravens |
12 |
Chi Snooker Club |
6 |
Aldwick Legion |
7 |
Friary 'D' |
10 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Richmond 'B' |
14 |
ASC |
3 |
Newtown 'C' |
7 |
BRSA Jokers |
8 |
Royal Oak |
10 |
Lamb Steyne |
5 |
Wheatsheaf |
12 |
Richmond Rebels |
4 |
Week 10 (30/6/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Hunston Hares |
8 |
Squash Club |
9 |
Newtown Amity |
3 |
BRSA Wanderers |
12 |
QE2 Cobras |
2 |
Friary 'Z' |
14 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'D' |
12 |
BRSA Ravens |
7 |
Chi Snooker Club |
4 |
QE2 Galleon |
13 |
Aldwick Legion |
9 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
8 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Richmond 'B' |
5 |
Newtown 'C' |
12 |
ASC |
7 |
Wheatsheaf |
10 |
Royal Oak |
10 |
Richmond Rebels |
4 |
Lamb Steyne |
11 |
BRSA Jokers |
6 |
Week 9 (23/6/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'Z' |
6 |
BRSA Wanderers |
10 |
Hunston Hares |
8 |
Newtown Amity |
8 |
Squash Club |
6 |
QE2 Cobras |
10 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
9 |
Chi Snooker Club |
9 |
QE2 Galleon |
14 |
Friary 'D' |
2 |
BRSA Ravens |
8 |
Aldwick Legion |
7 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Newtown 'C' |
14 |
ASC |
2 |
Richmond 'B' |
9 |
Lamb Steyne |
7 |
BRSA Jokers |
14 |
Richmond Rebels |
3 |
Royal Oak |
14 |
Wheatsheaf |
3 |
Week 8 (16/6/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Squash Club |
12 |
Newtown Amity |
7 |
QE2 Cobras |
7 ns8 |
BRSA Wanderers |
9 |
Hunston Hares |
6 |
Friary 'Z' |
10 |
(ns8
= No week 8 result sheet received)
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
BRSA Ravens |
2 |
QE2 Galleon |
14 |
Friary 'D' |
7 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
9 |
Aldwick Legion |
11 |
Chi Snooker Club |
7 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Newtown 'C' |
11 |
Royal Oak |
7 |
ASC |
10 |
Richmond 'B' |
10 |
Week 7 (19/5/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'Z' |
13 |
Squash Club |
3 |
Newtown Amity |
12 |
QE2 Cobras |
6 |
BRSA Wanderers |
9 |
Hunston Hares |
7 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
6 |
BRSA Ravens |
11 |
QE2 Galleon |
11 |
Aldwick Legion |
5 |
Chi Snooker Club |
4 |
Friary 'D' |
12 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
BRSA Jokers |
8 |
Royal Oak |
6 |
Richmond 'B' |
6 |
Richmond Rebels |
12 |
Lamb Steyne |
14 |
ASC |
3 |
Wheatsheaf |
5 |
Newtown 'C' |
11 |
Week 6 (12/5/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Friary 'Z' |
13 |
Newtown Amity |
5 |
Squash Club |
11 |
BRSA Wanderers |
6 |
QE2 Cobras |
6 ns11 |
Hunston Hares |
11 |
(ns11
= No weeks 6 & 11 result sheets received [double header match].
2nd & 3rd late sheets so no points and player stats as per league rules)
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
6 |
QE2 Galleon |
11 |
BRSA Ravens |
10 |
Chi Snooker Club |
7 |
Aldwick Legion |
10 |
Friary 'D' |
6 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Newtown 'C' |
13 |
Lamb Steyne |
5 |
Richmond Rebels |
9 |
ASC |
8 |
Royal Oak |
9 |
Richmond 'B' |
8 |
Wheatsheaf |
3 |
BRSA Jokers |
13 |
Week 5 (5/5/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Squash Club |
8 |
Hunston Hares |
8 |
BRSA Wanderers |
11 |
Newtown Amity |
6 |
Friary 'Z' |
12 |
QE2 Cobras |
3 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
BRSA Ravens |
6 |
Friary 'D' |
12 |
QE2 Galleon |
11 |
Chi Snooker Club |
7 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
11 |
Aldwick Legion |
6 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Richmond 'B' |
6 |
BRSA Jokers |
12 |
Royal Oak |
11 |
ASC |
6 |
Newtown 'C' |
12 |
Richmond Rebels |
6 |
Lamb Steyne |
12 |
Wheatsheaf |
5 |
Week 4 (28/4/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
BRSA Wanderers |
9 |
Friary 'Z' |
8 |
Newtown Amity |
12 |
Hunston Hares |
6 |
QE2 Cobras |
4 |
Squash Club |
11 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Chi Snooker Club |
10 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
7 |
Friary 'D' |
8 |
QE2 Galleon |
10 |
Aldwick Legion |
8 |
BRSA Ravens |
8 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Royal Oak |
6 |
Newtown 'C' |
11 |
ASC |
5 |
BRSA Jokers |
11 |
Wheatsheaf |
9 |
Richmond 'B' |
9 |
Richmond Rebels |
10 |
Lamb Steyne |
8 |
Week 3 (21/4/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Newtown Amity |
9 |
Squash Club |
8 |
Friary 'Z' |
12 |
Hunston Hares |
5 |
BRSA Wanderers |
10 |
QE2 Cobras |
4 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
QE2 Galleon |
12 |
BRSA Ravens |
4 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
6 |
Friary 'D' |
12 |
Chi Snooker Club |
5 |
Aldwick Legion |
10 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
BRSA Jokers |
5 |
Newtown 'C' |
12 |
Lamb Steyne |
5 |
Royal Oak |
10 |
Richmond Rebels |
11 |
Wheatsheaf |
7 |
Week 2 (14/4/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Squash Club |
6 |
Friary 'Z' |
12 |
QE2 Cobras |
9 |
Newtown Amity |
11 |
Hunston Hares |
5 |
BRSA Wanderers |
11 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
BRSA Ravens |
11 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
6 |
Aldwick Legion |
5 |
QE2 Galleon |
11 |
Friary 'D' |
10 |
Chi Snooker Club |
4 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Newtown 'C' |
12 |
Richmond 'B' |
5 |
Wheatsheaf |
11 |
ASC |
5 |
Royal Oak |
13 |
Richmond Rebels |
2 |
BRSA Jokers |
9 |
Lamb Steyne |
10 |
Week 1 (7/4/17) |
Division 1 |
|
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
Newtown Amity |
6 |
Friary 'Z' |
9 |
BRSA Wanderes |
8 |
Squash Club |
7 |
Hunstons Hares |
9 |
QE2 Cobras |
10 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
QE2 Galleon |
9 |
Aldingbourne Mavericks |
7 |
Chi Snooker Club |
5 |
BRSA Ravens |
12 |
Friary 'D' |
11 |
Aldwick Legion |
4 |
Home
Team |
Result |
Away
Team |
Result |
ASC |
3 |
Newtown 'C' |
13 |
Lamb Steyne |
8 |
Richmond 'B' |
8 |
Richmond Rebels |
10 |
BRSA Jokers |
9 |
Wheatsheaf |
1 |
Royal Oak |
14 |
|