Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2022 Season Results - FINAL

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'Z'

15

129

40

27

5

28

9

212

9

184

Railway Resurrected

15

116

60

23

14

19

15

221

15

158

Newtown Skins

15

99

73

19

20

17

21

170

11

135

Lamb Shankers

15

73

95

16

19

22

14

138

5

111

Lamb Nomads

15

55

125

12

25

11

28

101

1

79

Royal Oak

15

48

123

11

26

13

23

87

1

72

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Little Legends

13 +bye x2

104

44

17

16

22

5

170

5

143

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

13 +bye x2

84

73

24

8

15

17

131

3

123

Newtown Clubbers

13 +bye x2

64

82

7

24

19

9

85

2

90

POW Mavericks

13 +bye x2

61

75

20

9

8

21

86

2

89

Friary 'D'

13 +bye x2

67

74

10

19

10

19

90

1

87

Lamb *

5

12

32

3

5

3

6

15

0

18

* As of 31/5/22 the Lamb team have pulled out of the league.

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Richmond Resurrected

12 +bye x2

96

45

21

7

18

10

90

1

135

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

12 +bye x2

95

52

16

10

19

9

95

1

130

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

12 +bye x2

85

56

17

14

17

12

100

2

119

Aldingbourne Oddballs

12 +bye x2

82

57

18

11

18

8

91

2

118

Railway Sleepers

12 +bye x2

54

87

7

23

13

16

41

0

74

ASC

12 +bye x2

43

97

9

22

7

21

22

0

59

Lamb Chops

12 +bye x2

39

100

14

15

6

22

22

0

59

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x7

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

x6

DIV 2

Aaron Wood

Little Legends

DIV 3

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

x5

DIV 1

Ricky Clark

Newtown Skins

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

DIV 1

Alex Norgett

Newtown Skins

DIV 2

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

x4

DIV 2

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 2

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

DIV 3

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

DIV 3

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

x3

DIV 3

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

DIV 3

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

x2

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Chris Williams

Lamb Shankers

DIV 2

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

DIV 2

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

DIV 3

Gary Hares

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 3

Ben Todd

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

DIV 3

Dave Bartlett

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

DIV 3

Max Wladon

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

DIV 3

Tom O'Sullivan

Lamb Chops

x1

DIV 1

Ian Hackett

Lamb Nomads

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

Lamb Shankers

DIV 1

John Bridge

Newtown Skins

DIV 1

Connor Jeffs

Railway Resurrected

DIV 1

Jim Robinson

Lamb Nomads

DIV 1

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

James Riggs

Royal Oak

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Railway Resurrected

DIV 1

Lucann Forden

Lamb Shankers

DIV 1

Jamie Middleton

Lamb Nomads

DIV 1

Sam Abrehart

Lamb Shankers

DIV 1

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak

DIV 1

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

DIV 2

Matthew Tovey

Little Legends

DIV 2

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 2

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Dan Carter

Little Legends

DIV 2

Adam Judd

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 2

Rob Tite

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 3

Terry Whiffin

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Brad Hares

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 3

Sam Morton

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

DIV 3

Des Ling

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Mark R Todd

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

DIV 3

Derek Smith

Lamb Chops

DIV 3

Mick Isles

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Russel Monk

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 3

Martin Whale

ASC

DIV 3

Graeme Dutton

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Tracey King

Richmond Resurrected

DIV 3

Russ Warwick

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

11

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

13

Ricky Clark

Newtown Skins

14

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

14

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

14

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

16

Andy Chant

Little Legends

16

Aaron Wood

Little Legends

16

Matthew Tovey

Little Legends

17

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

17

Richard Matthews

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

17

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

17

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

17

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Russel Monk

Richmond Resurrected

15

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

16

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

17

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

17

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

61

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

55

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

54

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

43

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

31

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

29

Andy Chant

Little Legends

29

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

29

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

37

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

25

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

24

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

1.93

54

28

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

1.91

61

32

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

1.83

55

30

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

1.87

28

15

Dave Bourne

Little Legends

1.69

22

13

Aaron Wood

Little Legends

1.56

25

16

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

1.61

37

23

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

1.10

23

21

Dave Bartlett

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

1.08

14

13

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

155 & 108

Ian Hackett

Lamb Nomads

130

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

116 & 108

Alex Norgett

Newtown Skins

116

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

112

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

111

Jim Robinson

Lamb Nomads

107

John Bridge

Newtown Skins

106

Garry Rose

Lamb Nomads

104

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

102

Connor Jeffs

Railway Resurrected

101

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

132

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

119

Ryan Chard

Little Legends

116

Dave Tapper

POW Mavericks

113

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

112

Aaron Wood

Little Legends

105

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

104

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

103

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

103

Rob Tite

Friary 'D'

101

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Brad Hares

Richmond Resurrected

139

Ben Charman

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

137

Gary Hares

Richmond Resurrected

116

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

112

Richard Pennells

Richmond Resurrected

107

Top^

MOST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak

59

Andy Cooper

Lamb Nomads

58

Mike Davis

Lamb Nomads

55

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Jill Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

91

Daniel Robinson

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

74

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

69

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

95

Paul Devlin

Richmond Resurrected

82

Russ Warwick

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

80

Tony Sampson

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

80

180's (including knockouts)

NAME

TEAM

180's

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway Resurrected

x7

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

x6

(x2 KO)

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Railway Resurrected

x5

DIV 1

John Bridge

Newtown Skins

x4

DIV 1

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

x3

DIV 1

Stuart Rose

Newtown Skins

x3

DIV 2

Adi Linfield

Little Legends

x3

DIV 1

Chris Williams

Lamb Shankers

x2

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

Lamb Shankers

x2

DIV 1

Roger Summers

Railway Resurrected

x2

DIV 1

Alex Norgett

Newtown Skins

x2

DIV 1

Lewis Campling

Newtown Skins

x2

DIV 2

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

x2

DIV 2

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

x2

DIV 3

Max Wladon

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

x2

(x1 KO)

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Ryan Barratt

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Connor Jeffs

Railway Resurrected

x1

DIV 1

James Riggs

Royal Oak

x1

DIV 1

Ian Hackett

Lamb Nomads

x1

DIV 1

Stuart Gray

Railway Resurrected

x1

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

x1

(x1 KO)

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x1

(x1 KO)

DIV 1

Ricky Clark

Newtown Skins

x1

(x1 KO)

DIV 2

Andy Chant

Little Legends

x1

DIV 2

Dan Middleton

Newtown Clubbers

x1

DIV 2

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

x1

DIV 2

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'D'

x1

DIV 2

Dan Carter

Little Legends

x1

(x1 KO)

DIV 2

Aaron Wood

Little Legends

x1

DIV 2

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

x1

DIV 2

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

x1

(x1 KO)

DIV 2

Adam Judd

POW Mavericks

x1

(x1 KO)

DIV 3

Ben Charman

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

x1

DIV 3

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

x1

DIV 3

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

x1

DIV 3

Russel Monk

Richmond Resurrected

x1

DIV 3

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

x1

DIV 3

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

x1

(x1 KO)

Alice Barnard

non-registered player

x1

(x1 KO)

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum