Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023

Div 1 Fixture List | Div 2 Fixture List | Div 3 Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2022 Weekly Results

Week 13 (29/7/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Resurrected

12

Lamb Shankers

4

Friary 'Z'

13

Royal Oak

4

Newtown Skins

13

Lamb Nomads

5

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Mavericks

*Forfeited

Newtown Clubbers

9

Little Legends

12

Friary 'D'

3

Lamb

 

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

 

* Match forfeited. Points awarded as per league rules

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

14

ASC

3

Lamb Chops

 

bye

 

Richmond Resurrected

12

Railway Sleepers

5

Aldingbourne Oddballs

9

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

7

Week 12 (22/7/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Shankers

3

Friary 'Z'

12

Lamb Nomads

4

Railway Resurrected

12

Royal Oak

7

Newtown Skins

9

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Clubbers

6

Little Legends

10

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

9

POW Mavericks

8

Friary 'D'

 

bye (was Lamb)

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Oddballs

7

Richmond Resurrected

12

Railway Sleepers

11

Lamb Chops

6

bye

 

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

 

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

12

ASC

4

Week 11 (15/7/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Resurrected

9

Friary 'Z'

9

Newtown Skins

8

Lamb Shankers

10

Royal Oak

7

Lamb Nomads

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Mavericks

4

Little Legends

10

bye (was Lamb)

 

Newtown Clubbers

 

Friary 'D'

8

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

11

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

13

Railway Sleepers

4

Lamb Chops

6

Aldingbourne Oddballs

11

Richmond Resurrected

8

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

9

ASC

 

bye

 

Week 10 (8/7/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

4

Lamb Shankers

14

Newtown Skins

10

Railway Resurrected

6

Lamb Nomads

0

Friary 'Z'

14

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'D'

11

Newtown Clubbers

5

bye (was Lamb)

 

POW Mavericks

 

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

7

Little Legends

10

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Resurrected

14

Lamb Chops

2

Aldingbourne Oddballs

4

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

11

Railway Sleepers

11

ASC

5

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

 

bye

 

Week 9 (24/6/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

14

Newtown Skins

3

Railway Resurrected

12

Royal Oak

2

Lamb Shankers

13

Lamb Nomads

5

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Legends

 

bye (was Lamb)

 

POW Mavericks

9

Friary 'D'

7

Newtown Clubbers

3

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

13

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

5

Richmond Resurrected

13

Lamb Chops

5

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

11

bye

 

Railway Sleepers

 

ASC

4

Aldingbourne Oddballs

13

Week 8 (17/6/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Shankers

7

Railway Resurrected

11

Royal Oak

2

Friary 'Z'

14

Lamb Nomads

4

Newtown Skins

13

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Clubbers

12

POW Mavericks

5

Friary 'D'

7

Little Legends

10

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

 

bye (was Lamb)

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

14

Lamb Chops

2

Richmond Resurrected

10

ASC

6

Aldingbourne Oddballs

 

bye

 

Railway Sleepers

4

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

13

Week 7 (20/5/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

12

Lamb Shankers

4

Railway Resurrected

13

Lamb Nomads

5

Newtown Skins

13

Royal Oak

3

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Legends

12

Newtown Clubbers

3

POW Mavericks

8

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

10

bye (was Lamb)

 

Friary 'D'

 

As of 31/5/22 the Lamb team have pulled out of the league. All remaining matches against them are now byes.

Although played on week 7, the Friary D will not receive any points or player stats from their match against the Lamb, and will have their match fee allocated to their next match.

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Oddballs

13

Railway Sleepers

3

Richmond Resurrected

 

bye

 

Lamb Chops

9

ASC

9

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

13

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

4

Week 6 (13/5/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

10

Railway Resurrected

5

Lamb Shankers

4

Newtown Skins

11

Lamb Nomads

6

Royal Oak

12

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Legends

12

POW Mavericks

5

Newtown Clubbers

 

bye (was Lamb)

 

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

8

Friary 'D'

10

The week 6 postponed match, Newtown Clubbers v Lamb, is now cancelled due to the Lamb team pulling out of the league.

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

ASC

6

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

13

bye

 

Lamb Chops

 

Railway Sleepers

2

Richmond Resurrected

14

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

7

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10

Week 5 (6/5/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Shankers

10

Royal Oak

9

Railway Resurrected

10

Newtown Skins

8

Friary 'Z'

14

Lamb Nomads

1

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Clubbers

8

Friary 'D'

7

POW Mavericks

13

Lamb

2

Little Legends

13

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

4

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Resurrected

8

Aldingbourne Oddballs

6

Lamb Chops

6

Railway Sleepers

10

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

 

bye

 

ASC

3

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

14

Week 4 (29/4/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Skins

7

Friary 'Z'

10

Royal Oak

4

Railway Resurrected

12

Lamb Nomads

8

Lamb Shankers

10

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb

*Forfeited

Little Legends

9

Friary 'D'

6

POW Mavericks

10

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

8

Newtown Clubbers

6

* Match forfeited. Points awarded as per league rules

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Sleepers

5

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

12

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10

Lamb Chops

7

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

10

Richmond Resurrected

6

bye

 

ASC

 

Week 3 (22/4/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Resurrected

10

Lamb Shankers

7

Friary 'Z'

14

Royal Oak

0

Newtown Skins

14

Lamb Nomads

3

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Mavericks

6

Newtown Clubbers

10

Little Legends

13

Friary 'D'

5

Lamb

3

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

14

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Chops

2

Richmond Resurrected

14

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

6

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10

ASC

5

Railway Sleepers

12

bye

 

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

 

Week 2 (15/4/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Shankers

6

Friary 'Z'

11

Lamb Nomads

5

Railway Resurrected

12

Royal Oak

3

Newtown Skins

12

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Clubbers

6

Little Legends

11

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

9

POW Mavericks

9

Friary 'D'

*Forfeited

Lamb

9

* Match forfeited. Points awarded as per league rules

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond Resurrected

10

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

6

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

13

Lamb Chops

3

Railway Sleepers

 

bye

 

Aldingbourne Oddballs

12

ASC

2

Week 1 (8/4/22)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Resurrected

7

Friary 'Z'

9

Newtown Skins

8

Lamb Shankers

8

Royal Oak

6

Lamb Nomads

13

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Mavericks

6

Little Legends

9

Lamb

4

Newtown Clubbers

11

Friary 'D'

5

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

12

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Chops

5

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

10

ASC

2

Richmond Resurrected

14

bye

 

Aldingbourne Oddballs

 

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

14

Railway Sleepers

4

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum