Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2023 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

(updated 10/9/23)

Aldwick Legion - DIVISION 3

  • Brian Donkin [vice-captain]

  • Dave Lane

  • Ian Blackman

  • Jack Congdon

  • Jack Stannard

  • Jez Stannard

  • Joel Lane [captain]

  • Nick Tabberer [secretary]

  • Peter Conan

  • Richard Bird

  • Robert Bird (w4)

  • Tom Stannard

  • Tony Utton

     

Aldingbourne Oddballs - DIVISION 2

  • Andrew Murphy

  • Cate Austin

  • Ellie Gostick

  • Grace Austin [vice-secretary]

  • Jack Freeman

  • Jeanne Kay

  • Justin Moore

  • Karen Wilson [secretary]

  • Martin Austin [vice-captain]

  • Rhonda West [captain]

     

ASC - DIVISION 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale

  • Dave Sopp

  • John Stephenson

  • Kirk Betsworth

  • Martin Whale

  • Mick Deadman [vice-secretary]

  • Philip Reynolds

  • Steve Reynolds [captain]

  • Stuart Turner [secretary]

  • Val Elliott [vice-captain]

     

Chi Snooker Club A - DIVISION 1

  • Andy Stubbs [secretary]

  • Arthur Clark [vice-captain]

  • Colin Dodds

  • Craig Cole

  • Daniel Robinson

  • Mark Sheppard

  • Mazz Tupper

  • Michael Bailey (w10)

  • Peter Hall [captain]

  • Richard Abbott

     

Chi Snooker Club B - DIVISION 2

  • Amy Kelly

  • Ben Todd [vice-captain]

  • Dave Bartlett (w7)

  • Denise Montieth [captain]

  • Hayley Phillips

  • Mark H Todd [vice-secretary]

  • Mark R Todd

  • Nick Kelly [secretary]

  • Tony Phillips

     

Chi Snooker Club 'C' - DIVISION 3

  • Bailey Daniels

  • Dan Sapio [captain]

  • Harry Bull

  • Jason Warwick

  • Kayla Hack (w11 transfer from Little Vic)

  • Liam Maguire

  • Mikey Hellier

  • Russ Warwick [secretary]

     

Friary 'D' - DIVISION 2

  • Adam Massey

  • Brian Marshall (w3)

  • Colin Ragless [captain]

  • Dean Ardener [secretary]

  • George Claridge

  • Grant Massey

  • Ian Ragless

  • Julie English

  • Pat Enfield

  • Paul Ramsey (w6)

  • Rob Tite

  • Steve Jones

  • Tim McCarthy

     

Friary 'Z' - DIVISION 1

  • Colin Mace [captain]

  • Dave Owens

  • Graham Hollis

  • Lee Franklin [secretary]

  • Micky Rowland

  • Nathan Warren

  • Nick Wyatt

  • Richard Ragless

  • Rob Collins

 

Hunston Club - DIVISION 3

  • Angie McCann [vice-secretary]

  • Becky Lawrence (w3)

  • Cameron McDonagh

  • Chris Levett (catch-up)

  • Connor Levett [secretary]

  • Crash Phillips

  • Dan Carter

  • Dan Midleton (w6)

  • Ian Bennison

  • Jenny Lovegrove (w4)

  • Lee O'Donovan (w5)

  • Ollie Carter [captain]

  • Paul Lovegrove (w7)

  • Paul Pallreg

  • Roger Summers [vice-captain]

  • Ryan Chamberlain (w11)

 

Lamb Chops - DIVISION 3

  • Dan Lewis

  • Derek Smith [vice-captain]

  • Esme Davis [secretary]

  • John Davis [captain]

  • Monica Roberts [vice-secretary]

  • Ruta Perry

  • Shannon Lewis (w8)

  • Steve Perry

  • Tom O'Sullivan

 

Lamb 'D' - DIVISION 2

  • Ben Charman

  • Dave Bartlett

  • George Sampson

  • Louis Wladon

  • Max Wladon [captain]

  • Rob Napper

  • Russell Holmes

  • Sam Morton [secretary]

  • Tony Sampson

  • Vicki Sampson (w5)

     

Lamb Nomads - DIVISION 1

  • Alistair Phillips-Hill

  • Andy Cooper

  • Carl Williams (w1)

  • Derrick Longhurst

  • Gary Gardiner (w5)

  • Garry Rose

  • Gemma Storey (w13)

  • Ian Hackett [secretary]

  • Jay Middleton

  • Jordan Warne (w14)

  • Martin Connelly (w13)

  • Mike Davis [captain]

  • Mike Few

     

Lamb Shankers - DIVISION 1

  • Bev Giacopazzi

  • Brian Beard (catch-up)

  • Chris Williams

  • Claire Rich (w3)

  • Jack Danahar

  • James Maclean [captain]

  • Jason Mines

  • Lucann Forden [vice-captain]

  • Martin Gorskall

  • Max Burton

  • Nick Spicer

  • Paul Bizzell

  • Ryan Barratt [secretary]

  • Sam Abrehart

  • Steve Jenkins

 

Little Vic - DIVISION 1

  • Aaron Wood [vice-secretary]

  • Adi Linfield

  • Amanda Horn

  • Andy Chant [captain]

  • Cameron McDonagh (w9)

  • Dave Bourne [vice-captain]

  • Kayla Hack

  • Larry Chant

  • Lee Passey

  • Matt Tovey

  • Ryan Chard [secretary]

  • Steve Parsons (w1)

Matt Tovey registered and played for another team on week 1

Newtown Clubbers - DIVISION 2

  • Callum Porter

  • Harrison Ryan

  • Jason Davies

  • Jill Mitchell

  • Karen Bennett

  • Mark Wingate [secretary]

  • Phil Wilson

  • Ryan Champion (w8)

  • Simon Mitchell [captain]

     

POW Mavericks - DIVISION 2

  • Adam Hall [secretary]

  • Adam Judd [captain]

  • Bailey Longhurst

  • Cameron Thomas

  • Colin Bourgaize [vice-captain]

  • Dave Smith (w7)

  • Dave Tapper

  • Emma Hackett

  • John Bridge [vice-secretary]

  • Paula Duckett

  • Rachel Hall

  • Sam Lee

  • Sam Walker

     

Railway - DIVISION 1

  • Cliff Prior

  • Dave Juniper [vice-captain]

  • Gary Blackwood

  • Gary Bryant

  • Ian Kewin

  • Janet Grinstead

  • Julie O'Hara [vice-secretary]

  • Matt Tovey (w1)

  • Mick Holman

  • Nick Hales

  • Pat O'Hara [secretary]

  • Stuart Gray [captain]

     

Railway Sleepers - DIVISION 3

  • Ann McCorry

  • Becky Vincent [vice-captain]

  • Ben Isles (w9)

  • Chris Jaffkins (w1)

  • Dan Richardson

  • Debbie Ling [secretary]

  • Des Ling [captain]

  • Glo Greene [vice-secretary]

  • Gordon Marshall

  • Graeme Dutton (w1)

  • Hope Webster

  • Mick Isles

  • Ryan Middleton

  • Tim Allen

     

Richmond - DIVISION 2

  • Alan Cole

  • Alan Walter (w6)

  • Brad Hares

  • Bridget Dobroslawa [secretary]

  • Chris Searle

  • Gary Hares

  • Paul Devlin

  • Richard Pennells

  • Roger Tester

  • Russell Monk (w11)

  • Tracey King [captain]

     

 

Royal Oak - DIVISION 1

  • Ashley Clements [vice-captain]

  • Dave Coupland [captain]

  • Dave Wingate

  • Gary Harwood

  • Ian Dendy

  • John Abbott (w9)

  • Karl Wingate

  • Len Dixey [secretary]

  • Rob Allen

  • Sue Ramsey

  • Tyler Abbott (w9)

     

Rustington SSC - DIVISION 3

  • Bradley White

  • Chris Burdfield

  • Ernie McCormack

  • Gary Lambert [vice-secretary]

  • Gary Pavey [secretary]

  • Josh Landridge

  • Martyn Payne [captain]

  • Matt Bourner [vice-captain]

  • Richard Fisk

  • Sharon Payne

  • Simon Langridge

  • Sylvia Landridge

 

The Sportsman - DIVISION 3

  • Craig Stoner [secretary]

  • Dan Bridle

  • Dan White

  • Darin Bird

  • Eddie Febvre

  • Graham Perry

  • Matt Patterson

  • Robbie Clear

  • Simon Kimber [captain]

  • Steve Parsons

  • Steve Porter

     

Steve Parsons, Different players

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum