Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2023 Season Results - FINAL

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'Z'

12

107

37

23

5

21

7

194

10

151

Little Vic

12

91

54

18

10

18

8

169

5

127

Railway

12

77

69

15

15

21

6

134

10

113

Lamb Shankers

12

56

90

12

19

11

15

119

1

79

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

12

63

82

10

16

5

24

113

4

78

Royal Oak

12

59

84

9

18

10

16

106

2

78

Lamb Nomads

12

56

93

11

15

9

19

103

2

76

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Friary 'D'

12

77

76

19

10

14

15

77

3

110

Aldingbourne Oddballs

12

77

62

13

19

19

9

89

1

109

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

12

77

69

19

11

12

14

100

0

108

POW Mavericks

12

76

65

15

14

14

16

119

5

105

Lamb 'D'

12

75

73

12

16

18

12

114

2

105

Newtown Clubbers

12

62

83

11

17

16

17

83

2

89

Richmond

12

63

79

14

16

8

18

106

2

85

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

Trebles legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Legs Won
(Points)

Hunston Club

14

108

48

23

8

24

5

161

7

155

The Sportsman

14

109

47

21

14

22

10

170

4

152

Aldwick Legion

14

94

62

20

15

21

11

151

3

135

Rustington SSC

14

97

65

9

22

18

16

103

1

124

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

14

75

73

17

14

17

16

87

1

109

Railway Sleepers

14

53

108

15

19

11

22

59

3

79

ASC

14

48

113

11

21

7

24

26

1

66

Lamb Chops

14

34

99

11

16

5

23

26

0

50

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x6

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

DIV 3

Crash Phillips

Hunston Club

x5

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 2

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

DIV 3

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

DIV 3

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

x4

DIV 2

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

DIV 3

Connor Levett

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Craig Stoner

The Sportsman

DIV 3

Brian Donkin

Aldwick Legion

x3

DIV 1

Aaron Wood

Little Vic

DIV 1

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

DIV 2

Max Wladon

Lamb 'D'

DIV 2

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

DIV 2

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Tony Sampson

Lamb 'D'

DIV 3

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Tony Utton

Aldwick Legion

DIV 3

Graeme Dutton

Railway Sleepers

x2

DIV 1

Dave Wingate

Royal Oak

DIV 1

Jay Middleton

Lamb Nomads

DIV 1

Lee Passey

Little Vic

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Little Vic

DIV 2

Harrison Ryan

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 2

Rob Tite

Friary 'D'

DIV 2

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 2

Gary Hares

Richmond

DIV 3

Matt Patterson

The Sportsman

DIV 3

Bailey Daniels

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

DIV 3

Derek Smith

Lamb Chops

DIV 3

Simon Langridge

Rustington SSC

x1

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

DIV 1

Gary Bryant

Railway

DIV 1

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

DIV 1

Stuart Gray

Railway

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway

DIV 1

Andy Cooper

Lamb Nomads

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Railway

DIV 2

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

DIV 2

Ben Charman

Lamb 'D'

DIV 2

Richard Pennells

Richmond

DIV 2

Bailey Longhurst

POW Mavericks

DIV 2

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

DIV 2

Grace Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

DIV 2

Simon Mitchell

Newtown Clubbers

DIV 2

Tracey King

Richmond

DIV 3

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Mick Isles

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Stuart Turner

ASC

DIV 3

Dan Carter

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Paul Palfrey

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Ernie McCormack

Rustington SSC

DIV 3

Matt Bourner

Rustington SSC

DIV 3

Dan White

The Sportsman

DIV 3

Hope Webster

Railway Sleepers

DIV 3

Martyn Payne

Rustington SSC

DIV 3

Eddie Febvre

The Sportsman

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

13

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

13

Gary Blackwood

Railway

14

Aaron Wood

Little Vic

15

Adi Linfield

Little Vic

15

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

15

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Tracey King

Richmond

16

Sam Morton

Lamb 'D'

17

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

17

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

17

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

18

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

18

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Least Darts

Tony Utton

Aldwick Legion

14

Crash Phillips

Hunston Club

14

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

16

Connor Levett

Hunston Club

16

Matt Patterson

The Sportsman

16

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

17

Matt Bourner

Rustington SSC

17

Graeme Dutton

Railway Sleepers

17

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

44

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

38

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

36

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

40

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

38

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

32

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

32

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Tons

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

42

Brian Donkin

Aldwick Legion

41

Matt Patterson

The Sportsman

40

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

40

Top^

HIGHEST TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played]
(more than 1 game played)

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

2.22

20

9

Cameron McDonagh

Little Vic

2.00

12

6

Adi Linfield

Little Vic

1.84

35

19

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

1.52

38

25

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

1.33

40

30

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

1.33

20

15

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

1.15

31

27

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Ton Average

Tons

Legs Played

Crash Phillips

Hunston Club

2.13

32

15

Matt Patterson

The Sportsman

1.90

40

21

Eddie Febvre

The Sportsman

1.67

25

15

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

170

Cameron McDonagh

Little Vic

118

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

116

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

110

Lucann Forden

Lamb Shankers

106

Aaron Wood

Little Vic

104

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Hayley Phillips

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

150

Grant Massey

Friary 'D'

130

Mark H Todd

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

126 & 101

Andrew Murphy

Aldingbourne Oddballs

118

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

111

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

111

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

105

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

105

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Out Shot

Matt Patterson

The Sportsman

125

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

115

Dan Sapio

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

114

Graeme Dutton

Railway Sleepers

110

Alice Holcombe

ASC

108

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

100

Top^

MOST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Rob Allen

Royal Oak

67

Ian Dendy

Royal Oak

58

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

56

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

76

Nick Kelly

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

73

Justin Moore

Aldingbourne Oddballs

62

DIV 3

NAME

TEAM

Most Darts

Glo Greene

Railway Sleepers

93

Becky Vincent

Railway Sleepers

92

Ben Isles

Railway Sleepers

91

180's (including knockouts)

NAME

TEAM

180's

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Railway

x5

DIV 1

Stuart Gray

Railway

x4

DIV 2

Adam Hall

POW Mavericks

x4

DIV 3

Connor Levett

Hunston Club

x4

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Friary 'Z'

x3

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

x3

DIV 2

Dean Ardener

Friary 'D'

x3

DIV 3

Graeme Dutton

Railway Sleepers

x3

DIV 3

Steve Parsons

The Sportsman

x3

DIV 3

Craig Stoner

The Sportsman

x3

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Friary 'Z'

x2

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

Railway

x2

DIV 1

Nathan Warren

Friary 'Z'

x2

DIV 1

Aaron Wood

Little Vic

x2

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Friary 'Z'

x2

DIV 1

Adi Linfield

Little Vic

x2

DIV 1

Ian Kewin

Railway

x2

DIV 2

Phil Wilson

Newtown Clubbers

x2

DIV 2

Colin Bourgaize

POW Mavericks

x2

DIV 3

Ian Bennison

Hunston Club

x2

DIV 3

Tony Utton

Aldwick Legion

x2

DIV 3

Roger Summers

Hunston Club

x2

DIV 3

Simon Langridge

Rustington SSC

x2

DIV 3

Crash Phillips

Hunston Club

x2

DIV 1

Matt Tovey

Railway

x1

DIV 1

Richard Abbott

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Jay Middleton

Lamb Nomads

x1

DIV 1

Dave Bourne

Little Vic

x1

DIV 1

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

x1

DIV 1

Ashley Clements

Royal Oak

x1

DIV 1

Andy Cooper

Lamb Nomads

x1

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Rob Collins

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

Lamb Shankers

x1

DIV 1

Mark Sheppard

Chi Snooker Club 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Dave Juniper

Railway

x1

DIV 1

Graham Hollis

Friary 'Z'

x1

DIV 1

Steve Parsons

Little Vic

x1

DIV 2

Tony Sampson

Lamb 'D'

x1

DIV 2

Max Wladon

Lamb 'D'

x1

DIV 2

Richard Pennells

Richmond

x1

DIV 2

Tracey King

Richmond

x1

DIV 2

Jack Freeman

Aldingbourne Oddballs

x1

DIV 2

Tony Phillips

Chi Snooker Club 'B'

x1

DIV 2

Martin Austin

Aldingbourne Oddballs

x1

DIV 3

Stuart Turner

ASC

x1

DIV 3

Robbie Clear

The Sportsman

x1

DIV 3

Harry Bull

Chi Snooker Club 'C'

x1

DIV 3

Matt Patterson

The Sportsman

x1

DIV 3

Josh Landridge

Rustington SSC

x1

DIV 3

Dan White

The Sportsman

x1

DIV 3

Nick Tabberer

Aldwick Legion

x1

 

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum