Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 |
Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 |
Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017 | Season 2018 |
Season 2019 | Season 2020 | Season 2022 | Season 2023

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2023 Weekly Results

Week 14 (18/8/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

13

Royal Oak

4

Lamb Nomads

10

Railway

7

Little Vic

13

Lamb Shankers

4

Chi Snooker ‘A’

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Oddballs

9

Chi Snooker ‘B’

8

Lamb 'D'

10

POW Mavericks

7

Newtown Clubbers

 

bye

 

Richmond

9

Friary 'D'

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Sportsman

12

Aldwick Legion

4

Rustington SSC

8

Hunston Club

9

Railway Sleepers

10

Lamb Chops

7

Chi Snooker ‘C’

10

ASC

5

Week 13 (11/8/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker ‘A’

4

Little Vic

13

Lamb Shankers

10

Lamb Nomads

7

Railway

12

Royal Oak

3

bye

 

Friary 'Z'

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond

12

Newtown Clubbers

6

bye

 

Lamb 'D'

 

POW Mavericks

11

Chi Snooker ‘B’

4

Friary 'D'

7

Aldingbourne Oddballs

9

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker ‘C’

13

Railway Sleepers

4

Lamb Chops

4

Rustington SSC

11

Hunston Club

11

Aldwick Legion

6

ASC

3

The Sportsman

12

Week 12 (4/8/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

14

Railway

3

Royal Oak

7

Lamb Shankers

10

Lamb Nomads

7

Chi Snooker ‘A’

11

Little Vic

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Oddballs

9

POW Mavericks

6

Chi Snooker ‘B’

 

bye

 

Lamb 'D'

7

Richmond

9

Newtown Clubbers

8

Friary 'D'

11

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Sportsman

9

Hunston Club

8

Aldwick Legion

12

Lamb Chops

2

Rustington SSC

8

Chi Snooker ‘C’

10

Railway Sleepers

11

ASC

6

Week 11 (28/7/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Vic

14

Lamb Nomads

3

Chi Snooker ‘A’

8

Royal Oak

9

Lamb Shankers

3

Friary 'Z'

14

bye

 

Railway

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Clubbers

6

Lamb 'D'

11

Richmond

3

Chi Snooker ‘B’

14

bye

 

Aldingbourne Oddballs

 

Friary 'D'

10

POW Mavericks

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Sleepers

8

Rustington SSC

9

Chi Snooker ‘C’

6

Aldwick Legion

10

Lamb Chops

5

The Sportsman

10

ASC

6

Hunston Club

12

Week 10 (21/7/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

12

Chi Snooker ‘A’

4

Royal Oak

7

Little Vic

10

Lamb Nomads

 

bye

 

Railway

11

Lamb Shankers

5

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Oddballs

9

Richmond

6

Chi Snooker ‘B’

9

Newtown Clubbers

6

Lamb 'D'

10

Friary 'D'

8

POW Mavericks

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Sportsman

9

Chi Snooker ‘C’

forfeit

Aldwick Legion

8

Railway Sleepers

7

Rustington SSC

12

ASC

4

Hunston Club

12

Lamb Chops

5

Week 9 (14/7/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Nomads

3

Royal Oak

12

Little Vic

5

Friary 'Z'

12

Chi Snooker ‘A’

2

Railway

13

bye

 

Lamb Shankers

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb 'D'

6

Chi Snooker ‘B’

11

Newtown Clubbers

9

Aldingbourne Oddballs

8

Richmond

8

POW Mavericks

9

Friary 'D'

 

bye

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rustington SSC

7

Aldwick Legion

8

Railway Sleepers

3

The Sportsman

13

Chi Snooker ‘C’

1

Hunston Club

14 #

ASC

10

Lamb Chops

7

# = Match points and player stats removed due to a violation of the league and venue rules.

Week 8 (7/7/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Friary 'Z'

13

Lamb Nomads

4

Royal Oak

 

bye

 

Lamb Shankers

10

Chi Snooker ‘A’

7

Railway

10

Little Vic

9

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10

Lamb 'D'

8

Chi Snooker ‘B’

8

Friary 'D'

10

bye

 

Richmond

 

POW Mavericks

10

Newtown Clubbers

8

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

The Sportsman

12

Rustington SSC

5

Aldwick Legion

13

ASC

4

Lamb Chops

2

Chi Snooker ‘C’

14

Hunston Club

12

Railway Sleepers

4

Week 7 (2/6/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

2

Friary 'Z'

14

Railway

11

Lamb Nomads

7

Lamb Shankers

3

Little Vic

12

bye

 

Chi Snooker ‘A’

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker ‘B’

7

Aldingbourne Oddballs

9

POW Mavericks

10

Lamb 'D'

6

bye

 

Newtown Clubbers

 

Friary 'D'

11

Richmond

5

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldwick Legion

8

The Sportsman

10

Hunston Club

12

Rustington SSC

7

Lamb Chops

6

Railway Sleepers

10

ASC

2

Chi Snooker ‘C’

14

Week 6 (26/5/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Little Vic

10

Chi Snooker ‘A’

4

Lamb Nomads

12

Lamb Shankers

6

Royal Oak

10

Railway

7

Friary 'Z'

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Newtown Clubbers

9

Richmond

6

Lamb 'D'

 

bye

 

Chi Snooker ‘B’

9

POW Mavericks

7

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10

Friary 'D'

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway Sleepers

7

Chi Snooker ‘C’

10

Rustington SSC

9

Lamb Chops

forfeit

Aldwick Legion

6

Hunston Club

11

The Sportsman

14

ASC

0

Week 5 (19/5/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Railway

7

Friary 'Z'

10

Lamb Shankers

11

Royal Oak

6

Chi Snooker ‘A’

9

Lamb Nomads

8

bye

 

Little Vic

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

POW Mavericks

7

Aldingbourne Oddballs

11

bye

 

Chi Snooker ‘B’

 

Richmond

8

Lamb 'D'

9

Friary 'D'

12

Newtown Clubbers

7

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Hunston Club

14

The Sportsman

4

Lamb Chops

0

Aldwick Legion

14

Chi Snooker ‘C’

9

Rustington SSC

9

ASC

11

Railway Sleepers

6

Week 4 (12/5/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Nomads

3

Little Vic

13

Royal Oak

8

Chi Snooker ‘A’

9

Friary 'Z'

14

Lamb Shankers

3

Railway

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb 'D'

11

Newtown Clubbers

5

Chi Snooker ‘B’

10

Richmond

7

Aldingbourne Oddballs

 

bye

 

POW Mavericks

10

Friary 'D'

6

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rustington SSC

14

Railway Sleepers

1

Aldwick Legion

14

Chi Snooker ‘C’

4

The Sportsman

9

Lamb Chops

forfeit

Hunston Club

14

ASC

1

Week 3 (5/5/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker ‘A’

3

Friary 'Z'

14

Little Vic

12

Royal Oak

3

bye

 

Lamb Nomads

 

Lamb Shankers

5

Railway

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Richmond

7

Aldingbourne Oddballs

10

Newtown Clubbers

8

Chi Snooker ‘B’

10

Friary 'D'

11

Lamb 'D'

8

bye

 

POW Mavericks

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker ‘C’

2

The Sportsman

13

Railway Sleepers

4

Aldwick Legion

12

ASC

3

Rustington SSC

12

Lamb Chops

3

Hunston Club

12

Week 2 (28/4/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Royal Oak

7

Lamb Nomads

9

Friary 'Z'

8

Little Vic

8

Railway

10

Chi Snooker ‘A’

7

Lamb Shankers

 

bye

 

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Chi Snooker ‘B’

9

Lamb 'D'

9

Aldingbourne Oddballs

8

Newtown Clubbers

8

POW Mavericks

11

Richmond

5

bye

 

Friary 'D'

 

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Aldwick Legion

7

Rustington SSC

8

The Sportsman

14

Railway Sleepers

4

Hunston Club

14

Chi Snooker ‘C’

2

Lamb Chops

8

ASC

9

Week 1 (21/4/23)

Division 1

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb Nomads

3

Friary 'Z'

13

bye

 

Royal Oak

 

Chi Snooker ‘A’

10

Lamb Shankers

8

Little Vic

8

Railway

11

Division 2

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Lamb 'D'

10

Aldingbourne Oddballs

7

Friary 'D'

9

Chi Snooker ‘B’

9

Richmond

 

bye

 

Newtown Clubbers

9

POW Mavericks

9

Division 3

Home Team

Result

Away Team

Result

Rustington SSC

5

The Sportsman

11

ASC

2

Aldwick Legion

13

Chi Snooker ‘C’

14

Lamb Chops

1

Railway Sleepers

0

Hunston Club

14

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum